Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
The Agreement for the Provision of Bespoke Business Data Information Management Dashboard. This contract will secure uninterrupted access to business intelligence data and analytical support that underpin evidence-based decision-making, performance monitoring, service planning and statutory reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a3eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048901-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:08:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048901-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:08:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10739767",
"name": "IMPACT DATA METRICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BUSINESS DATA INFORMATION MANAGEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Agreement for the Provision of Bespoke Business Data Information Management Dashboard. This contract will secure uninterrupted access to business intelligence data and analytical support that underpin evidence-based decision-making, performance monitoring, service planning and statutory reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Okwudili Afulukwe",
"email": "Okwudili.Afulukwe@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02089371234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10739767",
"name": "IMPACT DATA METRICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Jordan Street Office 08 "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10739767",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@impactdatametrics.com",
"telephone": "02034880710"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Data Information Management ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Initial Contract Period by the Extension Period. The Council will approach the Contractor if it wishes to do so before the end of the Initial Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16742",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16742",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "As this is a below threshold contract there is no requirement to publish the contract itself",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "048901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:08:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:08:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10739767",
"name": "IMPACT DATA METRICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BUSINESS DATA INFORMATION MANAGEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Agreement for the Provision of Bespoke Business Data Information Management Dashboard. This contract will secure uninterrupted access to business intelligence data and analytical support that underpin evidence-based decision-making, performance monitoring, service planning and statutory reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Okwudili Afulukwe",
"email": "Okwudili.Afulukwe@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02089371234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10739767",
"name": "IMPACT DATA METRICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Jordan Street Office 08 "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10739767",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@impactdatametrics.com",
"telephone": "02034880710"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Data Information Management ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Initial Contract Period by the Extension Period. The Council will approach the Contractor if it wishes to do so before the end of the Initial Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16742",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16742",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "As this is a below threshold contract there is no requirement to publish the contract itself",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "048901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:08:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}