1
Value£211,310
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075299-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 12:21:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 075299-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070946-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075299-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T13:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da26",
"title": "Business Analyst Resource",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 211310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 253572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075299-2026",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The Rail PAYG Programme is delivering critical requirements for Transport for Greater Manchester and the wider GM Region. It is pivotal that this existing Business Analyst experience and expertise is retained for the next 6 months.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075299-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T13:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da26",
"title": "Business Analyst Resource",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 211310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 253572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075299-2026",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The Rail PAYG Programme is delivering critical requirements for Transport for Greater Manchester and the wider GM Region. It is pivotal that this existing Business Analyst experience and expertise is retained for the next 6 months.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:54:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790818",
"name": "RULLION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Analyst Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide specialist Industry and domain knowledge of cEMV, Ticketing, Fares and Pricing to create solution requirements for the Rail PAYG Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02790818",
"name": "RULLION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, Trafalgar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rullion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02790818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@rullion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-9815-QZRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Analyst Services for Rail PAYG Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 67800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension could be used to provide the continuation of the provision of specialist Business Analyst Services to the programme if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:54:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}