← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases

Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerEast Riding of Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline6 Feb 2026
Value£300,000
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Supply of Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases to East Riding of Yorkshire Council for the period from 15 July 2026 to 15 August 2026

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2497-26 Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases

Statusactive
Value£378,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f7e6
Latest release ID062598-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 08:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083855-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062598-2026
22 Jun 2026award, contract058443-2026
17 Dec 2025tender083855-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062598-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T09:42:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928440",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bus-stop posts"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBHN-8466-HPLG",
          "name": "Externiture"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2497-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases to East Riding of Yorkshire Council for the period from 15 July 2026 to 15 August 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Hagues",
        "email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHN-8466-HPLG",
      "name": "Externiture",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG194NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 14, Pipers Industrial Estate, Pipers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHN-8466-HPLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt.stagg@externiture.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1635862100"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2497-26 Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 378000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062598-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062598-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:42:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Single one0off supply of goods. No KPI's necessary."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062598-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062598-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T09:42:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928440",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bus-stop posts"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBHN-8466-HPLG",
          "name": "Externiture"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2497-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases to East Riding of Yorkshire Council for the period from 15 July 2026 to 15 August 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Hagues",
        "email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHN-8466-HPLG",
      "name": "Externiture",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG194NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 14, Pipers Industrial Estate, Pipers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHN-8466-HPLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt.stagg@externiture.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1635862100"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2497-26 Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 378000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062598-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062598-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:42:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Single one0off supply of goods. No KPI's necessary."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jun 2026 · 058443-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058443-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-22T12:02:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928440",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bus-stop posts"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
      "value": {
        "amount": 378000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 453600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058443-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058443-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T12:02:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBHN-8466-HPLG",
          "name": "Externiture"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2497-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is looking to upgrade / replace its existing bus stop poles/flags/timetable cases throughout the authority’s geographical area.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Hagues",
        "email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHN-8466-HPLG",
      "name": "Externiture",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG19 4ZD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Daytona Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHN-8466-HPLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shallwetalk@externiture.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Dec 2025 · 083855-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "083855-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T13:35:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2497-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "MAT 100% Price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928440",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bus-stop posts"
          },
          {
            "id": "34992300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street signs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Stop Poles, Bracketed Flags and Hinged Door Timetable Cases",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "083855-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083855-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:35:55Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is looking to upgrade / replace its existing bus stop poles/flags/timetable cases throughout the authority’s geographical area.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100987&TID100106232&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Hagues",
        "email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482395346"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Regularly use this marketplace, good working knowledge of it."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}