Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Concession contract for the supply, installation and on-going maintenance of bus shelters, in return for the opportunity to generate revenue from advertising
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058209 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068638-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 10:41:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068638-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010367-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 046320-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058209",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concession contract for the supply, installation and on-going maintenance of bus shelters, in return for the opportunity to generate revenue from advertising ",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344352830"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Golden Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.macias@bauermediaoutdoor.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2041-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2051-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council and the Concessionaire may agree in writing to extend the contract by a further 10 years provided such agreement is signed not less than three months prior to the Expiry Date "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19459",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19459",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Part 1",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-19460",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19460",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Part 2",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058209",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concession contract for the supply, installation and on-going maintenance of bus shelters, in return for the opportunity to generate revenue from advertising ",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344352830"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Golden Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.macias@bauermediaoutdoor.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2041-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2051-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council and the Concessionaire may agree in writing to extend the contract by a further 10 years provided such agreement is signed not less than three months prior to the Expiry Date "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19459",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19459",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Part 1",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-19460",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19460",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Part 2",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010367-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRC-5954-RMXP",
"name": "TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T11:23:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058209",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 15 years with optional extension of an additional 10 years. Extension is subject to Council approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:23:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2041-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2051-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bracknell Forest Council is seeking a single supplier to enter into a concession contract for the supply, installation and on-going maintenance of bus shelters, in return for the opportunity to generate revenue from advertising ",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement.team@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1344352830"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"name": "Bauer Media Outdoor UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Golden Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-4662-JYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.macias@bauermediaoutdoor.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRC-5954-RMXP",
"name": "TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayes",
"postalCode": "UB3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Pasadena Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRC-5954-RMXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046320-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T17:42:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058209",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN785451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 15 years with optional extension of an additional 10 years. Extension is subject to Council approval"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 95,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2041-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2051-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed within Invitation to Tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed within Invitation to Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Shelters Concessions Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"description": "See South East Business Portal https://procontract.due-north.com. The reference number is DN785451",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T17:42:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2050-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Bracknell Forest Council is seeking a single supplier to enter into a concession contract for the supply, installation and on-going maintenance of bus shelters, in return for the opportunity to generate revenue from advertising ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents are available on the South East Business Portal https://procontract.due-north.com Tenders must be submitted electronically via the portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was undertaken and advertised via the Council's e-tendering portal. A Preliminary Market Engagement Notice was not published as the engagement was undertaken prior to the Procurement Act 2023 coming into force"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}