Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Bus Information Review will include the appraisal of current arrangements, assess opportunities for improvement, and provide clear, evidence-based recommendations on how bus information should be delivered, managed, and coordinated in the future across the region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b347 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 14:39:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055359-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T15:39:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Information Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Bus Information Review will include the appraisal of current arrangements, assess opportunities for improvement, and provide clear, evidence-based recommendations on how bus information should be delivered, managed, and coordinated in the future across the region.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Darbon",
"email": "mitchell.darbon@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EPSOM",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WOODCOTE GROVE ASHLEY ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Information Review",
"value": {
"amount": 51655,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61986
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:39:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T15:39:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b347",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UPN-00406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Information Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Bus Information Review will include the appraisal of current arrangements, assess opportunities for improvement, and provide clear, evidence-based recommendations on how bus information should be delivered, managed, and coordinated in the future across the region.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mitchell Darbon",
"email": "mitchell.darbon@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EPSOM",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WOODCOTE GROVE ASHLEY ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Information Review",
"value": {
"amount": 51655,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61986
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:39:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}