Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To support CCC with advice for planned maintenance dredging (both mechanical and Water Injection Dredging) at Burry Port Outer Harbour and its Approach Channel, and the ongoing work required to maintain this for the next 5–10 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079901-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 16:32:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344572",
"name": "ANTHONY D. BATES PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burry Port Harbour- Dredging Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support CCC with advice for planned maintenance dredging (both mechanical and Water Injection Dredging) at Burry Port Outer Harbour and its Approach Channel, and the ongoing work required to maintain this for the next 5–10 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Thomas",
"email": "neilgthomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344572",
"name": "ANTHONY D. BATES PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Croft 7 Hen Parc Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@batespartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Burry Port Harbour – Dredging Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 48848,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58618
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:32:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344572",
"name": "ANTHONY D. BATES PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burry Port Harbour- Dredging Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support CCC with advice for planned maintenance dredging (both mechanical and Water Injection Dredging) at Burry Port Outer Harbour and its Approach Channel, and the ongoing work required to maintain this for the next 5–10 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Thomas",
"email": "neilgthomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344572",
"name": "ANTHONY D. BATES PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Croft 7 Hen Parc Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@batespartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Burry Port Harbour – Dredging Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 48848,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58618
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:32:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}