Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The project comprises the full refurbishment and modernisation of an existing hydraulic lift in a retirement complex known as Burgess Court, which is located at 15 Denham Road, London, N20 0EF
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004988-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 16:10:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004988-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T16:10:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137404.08
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:10:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "MORRIS VERMAPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burgess Court Lift Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the full refurbishment and modernisation of an existing hydraulic lift in a retirement \ncomplex known as Burgess Court, which is located at 15 Denham Road, London, N20 0EF",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "MORRIS VERMAPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell, Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 6RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mv House, 14 Vickery Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mvlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mvlifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T16:10:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137404.08
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:10:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "MORRIS VERMAPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burgess Court Lift Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the full refurbishment and modernisation of an existing hydraulic lift in a retirement \ncomplex known as Burgess Court, which is located at 15 Denham Road, London, N20 0EF",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "MORRIS VERMAPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell, Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 6RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mv House, 14 Vickery Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mvlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mvlifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}