Lot 1
No lot description published.
NLB have a responsibility for the management of all lights, buoys and beacons within Scottish and Isle of Man waters, contributing to the prevention of accidents and incidents around the coastlines. We have a requirement for buoy lanterns, as per specification, to complete the buoy maintenance plan for 2026 and hold a small stock for any unforeseen outages.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 11:22:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059374-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lanterns"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 44206,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53047.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-1677-BCTQ",
"name": "SPX Aids to Navigation Oy"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPDE/LANT/2689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Buoy Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLB have a responsibility for the management of all lights, buoys and beacons within Scottish and Isle of Man waters, contributing to the prevention of accidents and incidents around the coastlines. We have a requirement for buoy lanterns, as per specification, to complete the buoy maintenance plan for 2026 and hold a small stock for any unforeseen outages.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Walker",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "07785506840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-1677-BCTQ",
"name": "SPX Aids to Navigation Oy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FI",
"country": "FI",
"locality": "Porvoo",
"postalCode": "FI-01650",
"countryName": "Finland",
"streetAddress": "Hoylanlastu 2A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDV-1677-BCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Sims",
"email": "Nick.Sims@spx.com",
"telephone": "01502588026"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lanterns"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 44206,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53047.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-1677-BCTQ",
"name": "SPX Aids to Navigation Oy"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPDE/LANT/2689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Buoy Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLB have a responsibility for the management of all lights, buoys and beacons within Scottish and Isle of Man waters, contributing to the prevention of accidents and incidents around the coastlines. We have a requirement for buoy lanterns, as per specification, to complete the buoy maintenance plan for 2026 and hold a small stock for any unforeseen outages.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Commissioners of Northern Lighthouses operating as Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Walker",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "07785506840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-1677-BCTQ",
"name": "SPX Aids to Navigation Oy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FI",
"country": "FI",
"locality": "Porvoo",
"postalCode": "FI-01650",
"countryName": "Finland",
"streetAddress": "Hoylanlastu 2A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDV-1677-BCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Sims",
"email": "Nick.Sims@spx.com",
"telephone": "01502588026"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}