Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026541-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-22T15:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026541-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32583",
"name": "Calico Enterprise Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN544169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement is carried out under the open procedure .\nThe service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening\nand weekend slot available within each LA area. The service provider will not be required to\nprovide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between\nChristmas day and New Years Day (inclusive). The Service Provider shall organise the service\nsuch that it is capable of meeting the Blackpool Council and Wyre Council’s service requests\nto ensure no customer waits longer than 7days (unless requested by the customer).\nCurrent collection numbers:\nBlackpool\nNumber of jobs annually – 4,000\nItems Collected – 10,494\nTonnage – 461 tones\nWyre\nNumber of jobs annually – 2600\nItems Collected – 6,590\nTonnage -232 tonnes\nThe Contractor must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 7000 collections\nper annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
},
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulky Matters",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bulky Matters is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling\nand recovery of collected items, operating across Blackpool and Wyre. We are looking to\nappoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Matters\nService, on behalf of Blackpool Council and Wyre Council. Also as part of the contract is the\nRover waste service delivered for Blackpool Council only. There is a requirement for the\ncontractor to lease the Recycling Buildings on Bristol Avenue in Blackpool at the cost of\n£30K per annum (full details of the terms are provided with the tender documents). It is\nanticipated that the contract term will be\nfrom 1 October 2021 to 30 Sept 2023, with the option to extend for a period of 2 years\n(subject to contract review and budget availability).",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jenna Douthwaite",
"email": "jenna.douthwaite@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253477752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32583",
"name": "Calico Enterprise Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calico Enterprise Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7515",
"name": "The High Court Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court Justice of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026541-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 684700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026541-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Oct 2021 · 026541-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "026541-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-22T15:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026541-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32583",
"name": "Calico Enterprise Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN544169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement is carried out under the open procedure .\nThe service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening\nand weekend slot available within each LA area. The service provider will not be required to\nprovide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between\nChristmas day and New Years Day (inclusive). The Service Provider shall organise the service\nsuch that it is capable of meeting the Blackpool Council and Wyre Council’s service requests\nto ensure no customer waits longer than 7days (unless requested by the customer).\nCurrent collection numbers:\nBlackpool\nNumber of jobs annually – 4,000\nItems Collected – 10,494\nTonnage – 461 tones\nWyre\nNumber of jobs annually – 2600\nItems Collected – 6,590\nTonnage -232 tonnes\nThe Contractor must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 7000 collections\nper annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
},
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulky Matters",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bulky Matters is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling\nand recovery of collected items, operating across Blackpool and Wyre. We are looking to\nappoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Matters\nService, on behalf of Blackpool Council and Wyre Council. Also as part of the contract is the\nRover waste service delivered for Blackpool Council only. There is a requirement for the\ncontractor to lease the Recycling Buildings on Bristol Avenue in Blackpool at the cost of\n£30K per annum (full details of the terms are provided with the tender documents). It is\nanticipated that the contract term will be\nfrom 1 October 2021 to 30 Sept 2023, with the option to extend for a period of 2 years\n(subject to contract review and budget availability).",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jenna Douthwaite",
"email": "jenna.douthwaite@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253477752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32583",
"name": "Calico Enterprise Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calico Enterprise Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7515",
"name": "The High Court Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court Justice of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026541-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 684700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026541-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jun 2021 · 013016-2021 · tender
{
"id": "013016-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-10T10:50:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN544169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the contract term will be from 1 October 2021 to 30 Sept 2023, with the option to extend for a period of 2 years (1+1) (subject to contract review and budget availability)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The procurement is carried out under the open procedure .\nThe service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening and weekend slot available within each LA area. The service provider will not be required to provide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between Christmas day and New Years Day (inclusive). The Service Provider shall organise the service such that it is capable of meeting the Blackpool Council and Wyre Council’s service requests to ensure no customer waits longer than 7days (unless requested by the customer).\nCurrent collection numbers:\nBlackpool\nNumber of jobs annually – 4,000\nItems Collected – 10,494\nTonnage – 461 tones\nWyre\nNumber of jobs annually – 2600\nItems Collected – 6,590\nTonnage -232 tonnes\nThe Contractor must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 7000 collections per annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
},
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulky Matters",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-12T10:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-12T10:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Bulky Matters is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling and recovery of collected items, operating across Blackpool and Wyre. We are looking to appoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Matters Service, on behalf of Blackpool Council and Wyre Council. Also as part of the contract is the Rover waste service delivered for Blackpool Council only. There is a requirement for the contractor to lease the Recycling Buildings on Bristol Avenue in Blackpool at the cost of £30K per annum (full details of the terms are provided with the tender documents). It is anticipated that the contract term will be\nfrom 1 October 2021 to 30 Sept 2023, with the option to extend for a period of 2 years (subject to contract review and budget availability).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-12T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"name": "Mrs Jenna Douthwaite",
"email": "jenna.douthwaite@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253477752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19135",
"name": "Wyre Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wyre.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wyre Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenna.douthwaite@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7515",
"name": "The High Court Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court Justice of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}