Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to work with an agency on a resident-focused digital campaign that will communicate some difficult issues around the decision on our local plan after the Full Council decision to approve/reject on 3 September.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080955-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:00:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080955-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-6437-VWVN",
"name": "Grey Fox Communications and Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Trust on Responsible Growth and the Local Plan Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to work with an agency on a resident-focused digital campaign that will communicate some difficult issues around the decision on our local plan after the Full Council decision to approve/reject on 3 September.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-6437-VWVN",
"name": "Grey Fox Communications and Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L184PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Kylemore Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYH-6437-VWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Capper",
"email": "ben@greyfoxcomms.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7984 469704"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-6437-VWVN",
"name": "Grey Fox Communications and Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Trust on Responsible Growth and the Local Plan Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to work with an agency on a resident-focused digital campaign that will communicate some difficult issues around the decision on our local plan after the Full Council decision to approve/reject on 3 September.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-6437-VWVN",
"name": "Grey Fox Communications and Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L184PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Kylemore Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYH-6437-VWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Capper",
"email": "ben@greyfoxcomms.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7984 469704"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}