Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Building Servicing and Maintenance at Eastlands 1 & Eastlands Car Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039915-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 12:38:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039915-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:38:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10111623",
"name": "LOGIC CONTRACT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building Servicing and Maintenance at Eastlands 1 & Eastlands Car Park",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10111623",
"name": "LOGIC CONTRACT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2 Building Two, Sentinel House Harvest Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logiccontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10111623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@logiccontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPM-3953-ZZYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35781,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42937.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:38:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:38:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10111623",
"name": "LOGIC CONTRACT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building Servicing and Maintenance at Eastlands 1 & Eastlands Car Park",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10111623",
"name": "LOGIC CONTRACT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2 Building Two, Sentinel House Harvest Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logiccontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10111623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@logiccontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPM-3953-ZZYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35781,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42937.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:38:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}