← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Building Safety Consultants-Ancillary Services

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Fire Safety Consultancy Services_ Building Safety Consultants providing Ancillary Services

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Ancillary building services 71326000

Lot details

Lot 1

Direct award from established framework

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
Price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Ancillary building services (71326000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,1293 median · 29.6 average (1,185 of 4,129 with a bid count)3.9 average (1,309 of 4,129 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer241 median · 6.5 average (24 of 24 with a bid count)1.4 average (24 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI4602 median · 43.3 average (131 of 460 with a bid count)4.1 average (142 of 460 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award from established framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

044049-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£1,263,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05687e
Latest release ID044049-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 29 2025 18:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2025award, contract044049-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044049-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-29T19:05:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05687e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044049-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156039",
          "name": "BUILT ENVIRONMENT REALITY CAPTURE T/A MULTIVISTA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05687e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct award from established framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Safety Consultants-Ancillary Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fire Safety Consultancy Services_ Building Safety Consultants providing Ancillary Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71326000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Ancillary building services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award from established framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3001233456"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
          "telephone": "+44 3001233456"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156039",
      "name": "BUILT ENVIRONMENT REALITY CAPTURE T/A MULTIVISTA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 0AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27-31 Clerkenwell Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11090214",
        "legalName": "BUILT ENVIRONMENT REALITY CAPTURE T/A MULTIVISTA"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156040",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044049-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1263800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044049-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969344449 GO Reference: GO-2025729-PRO-31621716",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2025 · 044049-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044049-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-29T19:05:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05687e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044049-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156039",
          "name": "BUILT ENVIRONMENT REALITY CAPTURE T/A MULTIVISTA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05687e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct award from established framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Safety Consultants-Ancillary Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fire Safety Consultancy Services_ Building Safety Consultants providing Ancillary Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71326000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Ancillary building services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award from established framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3001233456"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
          "telephone": "+44 3001233456"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156039",
      "name": "BUILT ENVIRONMENT REALITY CAPTURE T/A MULTIVISTA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 0AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27-31 Clerkenwell Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11090214",
        "legalName": "BUILT ENVIRONMENT REALITY CAPTURE T/A MULTIVISTA"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156040",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044049-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1263800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044049-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969344449 GO Reference: GO-2025729-PRO-31621716",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}