Lot 1
Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.
Award criteria
price
Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.
UKI
Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,273 | 4 median · 24.6 average (2,137 of 9,273 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,346 of 9,273 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,048 | 3 median · 19.3 average (238 of 1,048 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (250 of 1,048 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065731 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 14:38:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T14:38:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014837-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00386730",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Remediation Project, London SW4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier selected by mini-comp via an existing Framework, in order to facilitate Early Contractor Involvement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N146PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00386730",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Samuel House, 7 Powerscroft Road, Sidcup, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theadgroup.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00386730",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Architectural Decorators Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theadgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014837-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5733328,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014837-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T14:38:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014837-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00386730",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Remediation Project, London SW4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier selected by mini-comp via an existing Framework, in order to facilitate Early Contractor Involvement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N146PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00386730",
"name": "Architectural Decorators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Samuel House, 7 Powerscroft Road, Sidcup, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theadgroup.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00386730",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Architectural Decorators Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theadgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014837-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5733328,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014837-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}