Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Building Refresh project comprises a multi-site refurbishment programme and an anticipated delivery period of four weeks. The works encompass strip-out, redecoration, flooring and ceiling replacement, and mechanical and electrical upgrades (including LED lighting installations) across several campus buildings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d685 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071725-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042463",
"name": "MORRIS & BLUNT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Refresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Building Refresh project comprises a multi-site refurbishment programme and an anticipated delivery period of four weeks. The works encompass strip-out, redecoration, flooring and ceiling replacement, and mechanical and electrical upgrades (including LED lighting installations) across several campus buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042463",
"name": "MORRIS & BLUNT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Holmes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.morrisandblunt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03042463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@morrisandblunt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-5491-PNWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Refresh Project",
"value": {
"amount": 160472.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192566.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042463",
"name": "MORRIS & BLUNT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Refresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Building Refresh project comprises a multi-site refurbishment programme and an anticipated delivery period of four weeks. The works encompass strip-out, redecoration, flooring and ceiling replacement, and mechanical and electrical upgrades (including LED lighting installations) across several campus buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042463",
"name": "MORRIS & BLUNT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Holmes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.morrisandblunt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03042463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@morrisandblunt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-5491-PNWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Refresh Project",
"value": {
"amount": 160472.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192566.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}