Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
This is just a pre market engagement as Haringey Council is seeking to establish a comprehensive and flexible Building Materials and Equipment Supply Contract to support the delivery of responsive repairs, planned maintenance, refurbishment, void property works and capital improvement programmes across its housing and wider property portfolio. This Contract will provide Haringey Repairs Service with access to a broad range of building materials, components, equipment and associated products required to maintain, repair and improve Council-owned assets throughout their lifecycle. The Contract is intended to deliver a reliable, high-performing and cost-effective supply solution that ensures materials are available when required and supplied efficiently in support of operational service delivery.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building materials | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Building materials (44111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,357 | 5 median · 42.4 average (767 of 2,357 with a bid count) | 6 average (846 of 2,357 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 206 | 9 median · 40.4 average (59 of 206 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (68 of 206 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 162 | 8 median · 10.5 average (4 of 162 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (4 of 162 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potential suppliers are require to access the link below to complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaires https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewEvent.aspx?EventID=35191&ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f | engagement | 12 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:43:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,455,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 069668-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 069258-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 068972-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | planning | 068866-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069668-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials and Equipment Supply Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 9455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11346000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069668-2026",
"description": "Link edited due to technical issues"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is just a pre market engagement as Haringey Council is seeking to establish a comprehensive and flexible Building\nMaterials and Equipment Supply Contract to support the delivery of responsive repairs, planned maintenance, refurbishment, void property works and capital improvement programmes across its housing and wider property portfolio.\nThis Contract will provide Haringey Repairs Service with access to a broad range of building materials, components, equipment and associated products required to maintain, repair and improve Council-owned assets throughout their lifecycle. \nThe Contract is intended to deliver a reliable, high-performing and cost-effective supply solution that ensures materials are available when required and supplied efficiently in support of operational service delivery.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are require to access the link below to complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaires\nhttps://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewEvent.aspx?EventID=35191&ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069668-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials and Equipment Supply Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 9455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11346000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069668-2026",
"description": "Link edited due to technical issues"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is just a pre market engagement as Haringey Council is seeking to establish a comprehensive and flexible Building\nMaterials and Equipment Supply Contract to support the delivery of responsive repairs, planned maintenance, refurbishment, void property works and capital improvement programmes across its housing and wider property portfolio.\nThis Contract will provide Haringey Repairs Service with access to a broad range of building materials, components, equipment and associated products required to maintain, repair and improve Council-owned assets throughout their lifecycle. \nThe Contract is intended to deliver a reliable, high-performing and cost-effective supply solution that ensures materials are available when required and supplied efficiently in support of operational service delivery.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are require to access the link below to complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaires\nhttps://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewEvent.aspx?EventID=35191&ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069258-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials and Equipment Supply Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 9455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11346000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069258-2026",
"description": "Change to Pre Market Engagement Link due to technical issue"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is just a pre market engagement as Haringey Council is seeking to establish a comprehensive and flexible Building\nMaterials and Equipment Supply Contract to support the delivery of responsive\nrepairs, planned maintenance, refurbishment, void property works and capital\nimprovement programmes across its housing and wider property portfolio.\nThis Contract will provide Haringey Repairs Service with access to a broad range of\nbuilding materials, components, equipment and associated products required to\nmaintain, repair and improve Council-owned assets throughout their lifecycle. The\nContract is intended to deliver a reliable, high-performing and cost-effective supply\nsolution that ensures materials are available when required and supplied efficiently in\nsupport of operational service delivery.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:04:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are require to access the link below to complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaires\nhttps://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/negotiations/Sourcing/DocumentMain.aspx?ProjectId=35190&DocumentId=35191&ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068972-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T09:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials and Equipment Supply Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 9455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11346000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is just a pre market engagement as Haringey Council is seeking to establish a comprehensive and flexible Building\nMaterials and Equipment Supply Contract to support the delivery of responsive\nrepairs, planned maintenance, refurbishment, void property works and capital\nimprovement programmes across its housing and wider property portfolio.\nThis Contract will provide Haringey Repairs Service with access to a broad range of\nbuilding materials, components, equipment and associated products required to\nmaintain, repair and improve Council-owned assets throughout their lifecycle. The\nContract is intended to deliver a reliable, high-performing and cost-effective supply\nsolution that ensures materials are available when required and supplied efficiently in\nsupport of operational service delivery.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are require to access the link below to complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaires\nhttps://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/SignIn.aspx"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068866-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:36:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials and Equipment Supply Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1175000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is just a pre market engagement as Haringey Council is seeking to establish a comprehensive and flexible Building\nMaterials and Equipment Supply Contract to support the delivery of responsive\nrepairs, planned maintenance, refurbishment, void property works and capital\nimprovement programmes across its housing and wider property portfolio.\nThis Contract will provide Haringey Repairs Service with access to a broad range of\nbuilding materials, components, equipment and associated products required to\nmaintain, repair and improve Council-owned assets throughout their lifecycle. The\nContract is intended to deliver a reliable, high-performing and cost-effective supply\nsolution that ensures materials are available when required and supplied efficiently in\nsupport of operational service delivery.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:36:39+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are require to access the link below to complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaires \nhttps://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/SignIn.aspx"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}