Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Schneider Building Management System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051829 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023042-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 09:25:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023042-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T10:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148593",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Schneider Building Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148593",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Schneider Electric, Sir William Lyons Rd University Of Warwick Science Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shop-uk@se.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 13257,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15908.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T10:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T10:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148593",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Schneider Building Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148593",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Schneider Electric, Sir William Lyons Rd University Of Warwick Science Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shop-uk@se.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 13257,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15908.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T10:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}