Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Building Compliance System
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY: "Building Compliance System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Mar 2024, 09:35 GMT | Last source update19 Mar 2024, 09:35 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f9d9 | ||
What is being bought
Haringey Council (the Council) has awarded contract for a
software package (system) to help manage compliance in line with current and new legislation
including, but not limited to, Health and Safety at Work Act, The Housing Act, The Landlord &
Tenant Act, the Fire Safety Act, the Building Safety Act, the Charter for Social Housing, Building
Regulations, Gas Safety Regulations, RRFSO, ACoP L8, LOLER, IEE Wiring Regulations, the
Control of Asbestos Regulations and associated HSE guidance (e.g. HSG264) and to support
the requirements of The Golden Thread as required under the Building safety Act.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Mar 2024, 09:35 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Mar 2024, 09:35 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Mar 2024, 09:35 GMT - Status changed to active
4 Sept 2023, 16:30 BST - Official notice release published
4 Sept 2023, 16:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Oct 2023, 01:00 BST
4 Sept 2023, 16:30 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Sept 2023, 16:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe requirement is for the provision of software package (system) to help manage compliance in line with current and new legislation including, but not limited to, Health and Safety at Work Act, The Housing Act, The Landlord & Tenant Act, the Fire Safety Act, the Building Safety Act, the Charter for Social Housing, Building Regulations, Gas Safety Regulations, RRFSO, ACoP L8, LOLER, IEE Wiring Regulations, the Control of Asbestos Regulations and associated HSE guidance (e.g. HSG264) and to support the requirements of The Golden Thread as required under the Building safety Act.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Mar 2024, 09:35 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £332,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ENERGY & COMPLIANCE TECHNOLOGY LTD. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £332,500 · signed 27 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY
Contracting authority GB-FTS-7915Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published