Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008045-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-20T15:36:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-2366703",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008045-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303181",
"name": "Summers-Inman Construction and Property Consultants LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NW2439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the framework is 3 years with options to extend for a further 2 years dependent upon business needs, markets and performance and will be subject to regular reviews."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The services required under this framework include but are not limited to the provision of core building surveying services including: building surveys, dilapidation assessments, defects diagnosis, refurbishment and repair advice, remediation projects and specialist advice on Northumbrian Water Ltd (NWL) operational and non-operational sites.\nThe services also include the management of maintenance services for NWL's Residential Portfolio (in Northumbrian Water Operating Area only) and this includes the provision of a help desk facility for tenants to report repairs (both in hours and out of hours for emergencies). The consultants appointed may also support NWL in negotiation with private land and property owners and occupiers.\nFor minor works, where appropriate for each site, a detailed asset survey report is provided to identify any repairs, possible causes and required remedial works (including quantities). This includes recommendations for timescales for completion and the production of costed estimates for each repair.\nFor larger scale refurbishment or new build construction works, the scope includes provision of contract services. Typically this includes the pre-contract preparation of designs, specifications, working drawings, tender estimates, bills of quantities, tender documents and tender assessment. Contract duties typically include contract administration, site supervision, cost control and payment certification, final accounts on completion and may include the provision of CDM duties as required."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The majority of the requirements will be for NW operating area however the framework will also cover ESW and there may be some instances where services will be required in the ESW operating area too."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building and Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NWL are looking for a number of partners to join our Framework for building and condition surveys and associated services.\nThe work includes but is not limited to condition surveys and inspections of buildings, roads and civil structures on NWL operational and non-operational sites.\nFor larger scale refurbishment or new build construction works, this may require the provision of both pre and post contract services. Health and safety requirements may require the provision of CDM duties as required.\nThe majority of the requirements will be for the NW operating area however the Framework will also cover ESW and there may be some opportunities to deliver services in the ESW operating area too.\nThere is no guaranteed level of work under this framework agreement.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2366703",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Via : Group Financial Controller Northumbria House,Abbey Road, Pity Me"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwl.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2366703",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lily.craw@nwl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02018542",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344770",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303181",
"name": "Summers-Inman Construction and Property Consultants LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Summers-Inman Construction and Property Consultants LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3047",
"name": "TBC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TBC",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TBC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008045-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008045-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008045-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008045-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Mar 2023 · 008045-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "008045-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-20T15:36:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-2366703",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008045-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303181",
"name": "Summers-Inman Construction and Property Consultants LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NW2439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the framework is 3 years with options to extend for a further 2 years dependent upon business needs, markets and performance and will be subject to regular reviews."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The services required under this framework include but are not limited to the provision of core building surveying services including: building surveys, dilapidation assessments, defects diagnosis, refurbishment and repair advice, remediation projects and specialist advice on Northumbrian Water Ltd (NWL) operational and non-operational sites.\nThe services also include the management of maintenance services for NWL's Residential Portfolio (in Northumbrian Water Operating Area only) and this includes the provision of a help desk facility for tenants to report repairs (both in hours and out of hours for emergencies). The consultants appointed may also support NWL in negotiation with private land and property owners and occupiers.\nFor minor works, where appropriate for each site, a detailed asset survey report is provided to identify any repairs, possible causes and required remedial works (including quantities). This includes recommendations for timescales for completion and the production of costed estimates for each repair.\nFor larger scale refurbishment or new build construction works, the scope includes provision of contract services. Typically this includes the pre-contract preparation of designs, specifications, working drawings, tender estimates, bills of quantities, tender documents and tender assessment. Contract duties typically include contract administration, site supervision, cost control and payment certification, final accounts on completion and may include the provision of CDM duties as required."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The majority of the requirements will be for NW operating area however the framework will also cover ESW and there may be some instances where services will be required in the ESW operating area too."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building and Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NWL are looking for a number of partners to join our Framework for building and condition surveys and associated services.\nThe work includes but is not limited to condition surveys and inspections of buildings, roads and civil structures on NWL operational and non-operational sites.\nFor larger scale refurbishment or new build construction works, this may require the provision of both pre and post contract services. Health and safety requirements may require the provision of CDM duties as required.\nThe majority of the requirements will be for the NW operating area however the Framework will also cover ESW and there may be some opportunities to deliver services in the ESW operating area too.\nThere is no guaranteed level of work under this framework agreement.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2366703",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Via : Group Financial Controller Northumbria House,Abbey Road, Pity Me"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwl.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2366703",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lily.craw@nwl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02018542",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02018542",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344770",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303181",
"name": "Summers-Inman Construction and Property Consultants LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Summers-Inman Construction and Property Consultants LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3047",
"name": "TBC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TBC",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TBC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008045-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008045-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008045-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008045-2023-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008045-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jan 2022 · 002115-2022 · tender
{
"id": "002115-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-25T10:08:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14535",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NW2439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the framework is 3 years with options to extend for a further 2 years dependent upon business needs, markets and performance and will be subject to regular reviews."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year Framework Agreement, with a potential to extend by negotiation with the supplier for a further period of 2 years (5 in total).\nThe anticipated value is £130k per annum."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The services required under this framework include but are not limited to the provision of core building surveying services including: building surveys, dilapidation assessments, defects diagnosis, refurbishment and repair advice, remediation projects and specialist advice on Northumbrian Water Ltd (NWL) operational and non-operational sites. \nThe services also include the management of maintenance services for NWL's Residential Portfolio (in Northumbrian Water Operating Area only) and this includes the provision of a help desk facility for tenants to report repairs (both in hours and out of hours for emergencies). The consultants appointed may also support NWL in negotiation with private land and property owners and occupiers.\nFor minor works, where appropriate for each site, a detailed asset survey report is provided to identify any repairs, possible causes and required remedial works (including quantities). This includes recommendations for timescales for completion and the production of costed estimates for each repair.\nFor larger scale refurbishment or new build construction works, the scope includes provision of contract services. Typically this includes the pre-contract preparation of designs, specifications, working drawings, tender estimates, bills of quantities, tender documents and tender assessment. Contract duties typically include contract administration, site supervision, cost control and payment certification, final accounts on completion and may include the provision of CDM duties as required.\nThe full scope of services will be detailed in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The majority of the requirements will be for NW operating area however the framework will also cover ESW and there may be some instances where services will be required in the ESW operating area too."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building and Condition Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NWL are looking for a number of partners to join our Framework for building and condition surveys and associated services. \nThe work includes but is not limited to condition surveys and inspections of buildings, roads and civil structures on NWL operational and non-operational sites.\nFor larger scale refurbishment or new build construction works, this may require the provision of both pre and post contract services. Health and safety requirements may require the provision of CDM duties as required. \nThe majority of the requirements will be for the NW operating area however the Framework will also cover ESW and there may be some opportunities to deliver services in the ESW operating area too.\nThere is no guaranteed level of work under this framework agreement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "This will be advised if invited to tender.",
"performanceTerms": "If applicable these will be advised in the tender documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Parent Company Guarantees and Performance Bonds may be requested as part of the award."
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Prerequisites are detailed in the Pre Qualification document within Ariba once you have access."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s1.ariba.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14535",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House,Abbey Road, Pity Me"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwl.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s1.ariba.com",
"name": "Lily Craw",
"email": "lily.craw@nwl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7596316769"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3047",
"name": "TBC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TBC",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TBC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Applicants are asked to note that this procurement process will be conduced electronically with all documents and communication being managed through the Northumbrian Water eSourcing Spend Management portal called \"Ariba\".\nExpressions of interest must be sent to the e-mail address amps7@nwl.co.uk before the deadline date of 11/02/2022 at Midday. Once expression of interest has been received containing the details below, applicants will be given access to the Ariba portal within 48 hours from request (where possible). An email link will also be provided to the email address you provide to access the portal. The deadline for return of the completed Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) is 18/02/2022 at Midday.\nWhen sending expression of interest, applicants must provide the following information:\n1) Full company name,\n2) Main contact details of the person who will be given access to the Ariba portal - Name, job title, email address and telephone number.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}