Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Building a high-performance culture
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£500,000
Submission deadline 23 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ORE Catapult: "Building a high-performance culture". Published status: complete. Published value: £500,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ORE Catapult | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 23 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £500,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ORE Catapult
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ORE Catapult. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
TClarke Contracting LtdTop vendor: 49.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 68 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| TClarke Contracting Ltd | 1 win | £401,923 |
| RUBB Buildings Ltd | 1 win | £74,585 |
| Irton Services Limited | 1 win | £69,000 |
| Ove & Arup | 1 win | £60,000 |
| Mettler Toledo | 1 win | £54,043 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityORE Catapult | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Aug 2026, 08:42 BST | Last source update12 Aug 2026, 08:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a849 | ||
What is being bought
ORE Catapult has established a strong organisational culture rooted in inclusion, collaboration, and integrity, with a shared purpose, and a commitment to its people. Our next phase is to build on these foundations, evolving our culture into one that consistently delivers high levels of sustainable performance, aligned to the scale and ambition of our future challenges.
To support this ambition, ORE Catapult intends to engage a delivery partner to design and implement a leadership development journey. This programme will aim to strengthen capability across our organisation by enhancing leadership mindset, behaviours, and effectiveness. The goal is to enable the organisation to achieve its strategic objectives while contributing meaningfully to the global transition towards accessible and affordable renewable energy.
To access the tender documentation
https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/
access code WY945B4XXW
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 Aug 2026, 08:42 BST - tender value changed
29 Jul 2026, 15:54 BST - Status changed to complete
29 Jul 2026, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2026, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Jul 2026, 15:54 BST - Published value updated to £500,000
29 May 2026, 08:42 BST - Status changed to active
29 May 2026, 08:42 BST - Official notice release published
29 May 2026, 08:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST
29 May 2026, 08:42 BST - Buyer information updated
29 May 2026, 08:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Aug 2026, 08:42 BST - Submission deadline
23 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £50,955
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Delve Organisational Development Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £50,955 · signed 11 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 12 Jan 2028, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ORE Catapult
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYWDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published