Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement of this Procurement is for the supplier to build and supply a Coated Particle Fuel (CPF) Safety Panel and an ancillary Safety Panel for the coated particle fuel (CPF) project at Springfields. The scope shall include the manufacture of the safety panel and delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ddc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057989-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 09:03:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057989-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057989-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:03:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ddc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161392",
"name": "W H Good Automation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC497.15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Build and Supply of a Safety Panel for the Coater",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement of this Procurement is for the supplier to build and supply a Coated Particle Fuel (CPF) Safety Panel and an ancillary Safety Panel for the coated particle fuel (CPF) project at Springfields. The scope shall include the manufacture of the safety panel and delivery.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161392",
"name": "W H Good Automation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslingden",
"postalCode": "BB4 5JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrs Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "automation@whgood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42590,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:03:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057989-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:03:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ddc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instrumentation and control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161392",
"name": "W H Good Automation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC497.15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Build and Supply of a Safety Panel for the Coater",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement of this Procurement is for the supplier to build and supply a Coated Particle Fuel (CPF) Safety Panel and an ancillary Safety Panel for the coated particle fuel (CPF) project at Springfields. The scope shall include the manufacture of the safety panel and delivery.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161392",
"name": "W H Good Automation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslingden",
"postalCode": "BB4 5JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrs Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "automation@whgood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42590,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:03:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}