Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
Enabling works for main contract - minor internal alterations to accommodate classroom from demountable, to allow construction works to proceed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d06e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066978-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 09:07:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T10:07:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d06e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYD-2365-RRGT",
"name": "Knox & Wells Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_149892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Buarth Y Capel - October Half Term Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works for main contract - minor internal alterations to accommodate classroom from demountable, to allow construction works to proceed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement ",
"email": "Procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYD-2365-RRGT",
"name": "Knox & Wells Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF14 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Creswell House, Field Way, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYD-2365-RRGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@knoxandwells.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Buarth Y Capel - October Half Term Works",
"value": {
"amount": 58333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T10:07:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T10:07:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d06e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYD-2365-RRGT",
"name": "Knox & Wells Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_149892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Buarth Y Capel - October Half Term Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works for main contract - minor internal alterations to accommodate classroom from demountable, to allow construction works to proceed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement ",
"email": "Procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYD-2365-RRGT",
"name": "Knox & Wells Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF14 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Creswell House, Field Way, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYD-2365-RRGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@knoxandwells.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Buarth Y Capel - October Half Term Works",
"value": {
"amount": 58333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T10:07:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}