Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewal of BTHFT's SFG20 License for the period May 2025 to May 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062948-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 14:25:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062948-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150270",
"name": "BESA Publications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C393503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTHE2442 - SFG20 Software License Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of BTHFT's SFG20 License for the period May 2025 to May 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katherine.attwood@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150270",
"name": "BESA Publications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Mansion House, Eamont Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sfg20.info@thebesa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTHE2442 - SFG20 Software License Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 20928,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25113.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150270",
"name": "BESA Publications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C393503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTHE2442 - SFG20 Software License Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of BTHFT's SFG20 License for the period May 2025 to May 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katherine.attwood@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150270",
"name": "BESA Publications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Mansion House, Eamont Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sfg20.info@thebesa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTHE2442 - SFG20 Software License Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 20928,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25113.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}