Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029982-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-24T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66009",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTH597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179124,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust requires an electronic portal with real-time notifications for the assessment of nursing quality, patient safety, and quality of patient care and experience. Initial contract term is three years with the option to extend for three further 12-month periods, the estimated total value of this procurement is for the full six years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTH597 Clinical Audit Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 179124,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust requires an electronic portal with real-time notifications for the assessment of nursing quality, patient safety, and quality of patient care and experience. Initial contract term is three years with the option to extend for three further 12-month periods, the estimated total value of this procurement is for the full six years excluding VAT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per the tender documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66009",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department, Smith Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bradford:-Customer-survey-services./862EH68W33",
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274276252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31063",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Duckworth Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274276252"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bradford:-Customer-survey-services./862EH68W33\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/862EH68W33\n GO Reference: GO-20221024-PRO-21245589",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2022 · 029982-2022 · planning, tender
{
"id": "029982-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-24T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66009",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTH597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179124,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust requires an electronic portal with real-time notifications for the assessment of nursing quality, patient safety, and quality of patient care and experience. Initial contract term is three years with the option to extend for three further 12-month periods, the estimated total value of this procurement is for the full six years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTH597 Clinical Audit Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 179124,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust requires an electronic portal with real-time notifications for the assessment of nursing quality, patient safety, and quality of patient care and experience. Initial contract term is three years with the option to extend for three further 12-month periods, the estimated total value of this procurement is for the full six years excluding VAT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per the tender documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66009",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department, Smith Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bradford:-Customer-survey-services./862EH68W33",
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274276252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31063",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Duckworth Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274276252"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bradford:-Customer-survey-services./862EH68W33\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/862EH68W33\n GO Reference: GO-20221024-PRO-21245589",
"initiationType": "tender"
}