Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 55440,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 99302.4,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 55440,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 99302.4,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T16:02:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133440",
"name": "GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTH25-192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) intends to award the contract for Insourcing of Theatre teams for Stroke to Globe Locums Ltd. This contract will last for a period of 4 months, with the option to extend for an additional 4 months for a total value of £55,440<br/><br/>Awarding this contract to ensures continuity of specialist Neuro-Physiotherapy Services for Stroke patients at Bradford Royal Infirmary. <br/><br/>this notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR Competitive Process.<br/>This is a new supplier for this existing service<br/>Contract to start 1st December 25",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value Pricing Evaluation",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTH25-192 Insourcing of Therapy teams for Stroke",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "1.12.1\tBTHFT need a provider who can provide, Specialist Neuro-Physiotherapy Services to provide 4 sessions per week at Bradford Royal Infirmary.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Boylan",
"email": "chris.boylan@bthft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274274750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133440",
"name": "GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.globelocums.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07623256",
"legalName": "GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117433",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Duckworth Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067581-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 8 working days following publication of intention to award notice This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the Competitive Process of the PSR.<br/>There are no conflict of interest reported from individuals making the decision.<br/>The relative importance of the key criteria was outlined in the tender document.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Oct 2025 · 067581-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "067581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 55440,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 99302.4,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 55440,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 99302.4,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T16:02:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133440",
"name": "GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTH25-192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) intends to award the contract for Insourcing of Theatre teams for Stroke to Globe Locums Ltd. This contract will last for a period of 4 months, with the option to extend for an additional 4 months for a total value of £55,440<br/><br/>Awarding this contract to ensures continuity of specialist Neuro-Physiotherapy Services for Stroke patients at Bradford Royal Infirmary. <br/><br/>this notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR Competitive Process.<br/>This is a new supplier for this existing service<br/>Contract to start 1st December 25",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value Pricing Evaluation",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTH25-192 Insourcing of Therapy teams for Stroke",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "1.12.1\tBTHFT need a provider who can provide, Specialist Neuro-Physiotherapy Services to provide 4 sessions per week at Bradford Royal Infirmary.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Boylan",
"email": "chris.boylan@bthft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274274750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133440",
"name": "GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.globelocums.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07623256",
"legalName": "GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117433",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Duckworth Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067581-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 8 working days following publication of intention to award notice This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the Competitive Process of the PSR.<br/>There are no conflict of interest reported from individuals making the decision.<br/>The relative importance of the key criteria was outlined in the tender document.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Aug 2025 · 050506-2025 · tender
{
"id": "050506-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:33:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTH25-192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Specialist Neuro-Physiotherapy Services to provide 4 sessions per week at Bradford Royal Infirmary. More detail will be given in the specification in the ITT Section B. Term of contract 4 months plus 2 x 2 month extensions. Contract start Mid October 25",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTH25-192 Insourcing of Therapy teams for Stroke",
"value": {
"amount": 68824.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Specialist Neuro-Physiotherapy Services to provide 4 sessions per week at Bradford Royal Infirmary. More detail will be given in the specification in the ITT Section B. Term of contract 4 months plus 2 x 2 month extensions. Contract start Mid October 25",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Chris Boylan",
"email": "chris.boylan@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117433",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Duckworth Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}