← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BTF Core System Support

Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →

BuyerNotting Hill Genesis
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2024

What is being bought

The procurement to appoint a contractor to provide BTF Core system Support as part of BTF. The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHG would like to appoint a contract to provide BTF Core System Support for the Better Together Finance Transformation programme. This service is required to ensure smooth implementation of D365 Finance which will replace all the historical Finance Systems, including Sun and Compleat.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 726,2371 median · 14.9 average (2,299 of 6,237 with a bid count)1.9 average (2,744 of 6,237 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI5081 median · 13.8 average (202 of 508 with a bid count)2.4 average (242 of 508 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015 and the relevant Framework buying processes. The Framework offers a compliant route to market for the service required.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

BTF D365 Finance Core System Support

Statusactive
Value£683,333

029917-2024-2

Statusactive
Value£683,333

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049c0a
Latest release ID029917-2024
Latest release timestampWed Sep 18 2024 18:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2024award, contract029917-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029917-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-18T19:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-337",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-PROC1801-1",
      "title": "BTF D365 Finance Core System Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124628",
          "name": "NEO Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124629",
          "name": "NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHG would like to appoint a contract to provide BTF Core System Support for the Better Together Finance Transformation programme.\nThis service is required to ensure smooth implementation of D365 Finance which will replace all the historical Finance Systems, including Sun and Compleat.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BTF Core System Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The procurement  to appoint a contractor to provide BTF Core system Support as part of BTF. The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015 and the relevant Framework buying processes. The Framework offers a compliant route to market for the service required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-337",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhg.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yannick Mukendi",
        "email": "yannick.mukendi@nhg.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3330003000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124628",
      "name": "NEO Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor One Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11365841",
        "legalName": "NEO Technology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124629",
      "name": "NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor One Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11365841",
        "legalName": "NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124630",
      "name": "The Royal Court of Justice,",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice,"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124631",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall, London, United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Commercial Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-PROC1801-1",
      "title": "BTF D365 Finance Core System Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 683333.33,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029917-2024-PROC1801-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 683333.33,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029917-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015 and the relevant Framework buying processes.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=889594887\n GO Reference: GO-2024918-PRO-27743450",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2024 · 029917-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029917-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-18T19:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-337",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-PROC1801-1",
      "title": "BTF D365 Finance Core System Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124628",
          "name": "NEO Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-124629",
          "name": "NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHG would like to appoint a contract to provide BTF Core System Support for the Better Together Finance Transformation programme.\nThis service is required to ensure smooth implementation of D365 Finance which will replace all the historical Finance Systems, including Sun and Compleat.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BTF Core System Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The procurement  to appoint a contractor to provide BTF Core system Support as part of BTF. The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015 and the relevant Framework buying processes. The Framework offers a compliant route to market for the service required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-337",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhg.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yannick Mukendi",
        "email": "yannick.mukendi@nhg.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3330003000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124628",
      "name": "NEO Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor One Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11365841",
        "legalName": "NEO Technology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124629",
      "name": "NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor One Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11365841",
        "legalName": "NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124630",
      "name": "The Royal Court of Justice,",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice,"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124631",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall, London, United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Commercial Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-PROC1801-1",
      "title": "BTF D365 Finance Core System Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 683333.33,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029917-2024-PROC1801-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029917-2024-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 683333.33,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029917-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The requirement was procured as a call-off via CCS Framework; G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13. Lot 3 – Cloud Support and conducted in accordance with PCR 2015 and the relevant Framework buying processes.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=889594887\n GO Reference: GO-2024918-PRO-27743450",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}