Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "075930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T17:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075930-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185660",
"name": "IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call-Off Contract Award following Further Competition on the CCS/GCA RM6126 Research & Insights DPS.<br/><br/>In May 2020, VisitEngland, VisitScotland and Visit Wales launched an ongoing research project with the objective to track developments in regard to domestic tourism and recovery of the industry post-pandemic. The findings are made publicly available.<br/><br/>The results from this research should enable VisitEngland, VisitScotland and Visit Wales to continue consistently tracking consumer sentiment in regard to:<br/>• the current cost of living crisis,<br/>• overnight trip intentions of UK adults (UK and abroad),<br/>• day trip intentions,<br/>• business trip intentions,<br/>• sustainability<br/>• and other ad hoc topics each month.<br/><br/>The research objectives would provide consistent, robust and nationally representative data, which is delivered to the agreed timelines, delivering data and reports to the VisitEngland, VisitScotland and Visit Wales insights teams, that will report to the tourism industry at large and be used as a basis for analysis internally and externally. Additional information: Call-Off Contract Award following Further Competition on the CCS/GCA RM6126 Research & Insights DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (Technical)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA2209 - Domestic Sentiment Tracker 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "BTA2209 - Domestic Sentiment Tracker. Further Competition via CCS RM6126 Research and Insights DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-Off Contract Award following Further Competition on the CCS/GCA RM6126 Research & Insights DPS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.adams@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185660",
"name": "IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 THOMAS MOORE SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"legalName": "IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075930-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 256580,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075930-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075930-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "075930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T17:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075930-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185660",
"name": "IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call-Off Contract Award following Further Competition on the CCS/GCA RM6126 Research & Insights DPS.<br/><br/>In May 2020, VisitEngland, VisitScotland and Visit Wales launched an ongoing research project with the objective to track developments in regard to domestic tourism and recovery of the industry post-pandemic. The findings are made publicly available.<br/><br/>The results from this research should enable VisitEngland, VisitScotland and Visit Wales to continue consistently tracking consumer sentiment in regard to:<br/>• the current cost of living crisis,<br/>• overnight trip intentions of UK adults (UK and abroad),<br/>• day trip intentions,<br/>• business trip intentions,<br/>• sustainability<br/>• and other ad hoc topics each month.<br/><br/>The research objectives would provide consistent, robust and nationally representative data, which is delivered to the agreed timelines, delivering data and reports to the VisitEngland, VisitScotland and Visit Wales insights teams, that will report to the tourism industry at large and be used as a basis for analysis internally and externally. Additional information: Call-Off Contract Award following Further Competition on the CCS/GCA RM6126 Research & Insights DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (Technical)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA2209 - Domestic Sentiment Tracker 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "BTA2209 - Domestic Sentiment Tracker. Further Competition via CCS RM6126 Research and Insights DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-Off Contract Award following Further Competition on the CCS/GCA RM6126 Research & Insights DPS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en",
"buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.adams@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185660",
"name": "IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 THOMAS MOORE SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"legalName": "IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075930-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 256580,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075930-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}