Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
Destination management company (DMC) in Riviera Maya, Mexico to handle ground logistics & event support for DBNA 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a833 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062273-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 14:55:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062273-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T15:55:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a833",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163008",
"name": "ILEANA ROMERO ARAUJO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2162 - Destination Britain North America 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Destination management company (DMC) in Riviera Maya, Mexico to handle ground logistics & event support for DBNA 2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163008",
"name": "ILEANA ROMERO ARAUJO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "Cancun",
"postalCode": "77500",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://omniadmc.com/ubicacion",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@omniadmc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Destination Britain North America 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 68250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T15:55:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T15:55:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a833",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163008",
"name": "ILEANA ROMERO ARAUJO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2162 - Destination Britain North America 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Destination management company (DMC) in Riviera Maya, Mexico to handle ground logistics & event support for DBNA 2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163008",
"name": "ILEANA ROMERO ARAUJO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "Cancun",
"postalCode": "77500",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://omniadmc.com/ubicacion",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@omniadmc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Destination Britain North America 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 68250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T15:55:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}