Lot 1
VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns
Buyer: VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
Participate on visitbritain.force.com ↗External submission platform
VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns
UK
VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (4 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 946 | 6 median · 6.7 average (17 of 946 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (17 of 946 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0325d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007998-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 24 2022 12:59:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £650,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2022 | tender | 007998-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007998-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-24T12:59:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0325d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20111",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1667 - Internship Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20111",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007998-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-24T12:59:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0325d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20111",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTA1667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BTA1667 - Internship Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure an Internship Provider.<br/><br/>The service provider will deliver a professional and comprehensive recruitment and selection service and monthly payroll facilities for interns",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20111",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}