Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Westminster City Council (WCC) is embarking on a bold transformation journey through its Fit for the Future 2030 programme, a strategic commitment to becoming a modern, inclusive, and resident-led council. This programme is designed to reshape how the Council leads, collaborates, and delivers outcomes that matter most to its communities. The transformation is driven by three core dimensions: • Re-imagining – Innovating services and partnerships to deliver locally tailored, inclusive solutions • Strengthening – Building organisational resilience through workforce excellence and cultural change • Optimisation – Ensuring resources are used effectively to deliver the right outcomes and financial sustainability Underpinned by strong governance, digital and data innovation, and a commitment to equity and inclusion, the programme aims to: • Improve service quality and responsiveness • Embed evidence-based decision-making • Foster a culture of empowerment and collaboration • Deliver visible financial and social value To support this transformation, WCC has commissioning a partner to deliver a workforce optimisation diagnostic, providing insight into workforce structure, spans of control, cost distribution, and retention trends. The diagnostic will inform future workforce design and optimisation opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fec3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012054-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 15:56:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000050-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012054-2026 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | tender | 000050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:56:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174078",
"name": "Q5 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT420 - Workforce Optimisation Diagnostic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is embarking on a bold transformation journey through its Fit for the Future 2030 programme, a strategic commitment to becoming a modern, inclusive, and resident-led council. This programme is designed to reshape how the Council leads, collaborates, and delivers outcomes that matter most to its communities.\nThe transformation is driven by three core dimensions:\n•\tRe-imagining – Innovating services and partnerships to deliver locally tailored, inclusive solutions\n•\tStrengthening – Building organisational resilience through workforce excellence and cultural change\n•\tOptimisation – Ensuring resources are used effectively to deliver the right outcomes and financial sustainability\nUnderpinned by strong governance, digital and data innovation, and a commitment to equity and inclusion, the programme aims to:\n•\tImprove service quality and responsiveness\n•\tEmbed evidence-based decision-making\n•\tFoster a culture of empowerment and collaboration\n•\tDeliver visible financial and social value\nTo support this transformation, WCC has commissioning a partner to deliver a workforce optimisation diagnostic, providing insight into workforce structure, spans of control, cost distribution, and retention trends. The diagnostic will inform future workforce design and optimisation opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174078",
"name": "Q5 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "horney House, 34 Smith Square, Westminster"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115183.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 weeks for time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:56:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:56:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174078",
"name": "Q5 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT420 - Workforce Optimisation Diagnostic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is embarking on a bold transformation journey through its Fit for the Future 2030 programme, a strategic commitment to becoming a modern, inclusive, and resident-led council. This programme is designed to reshape how the Council leads, collaborates, and delivers outcomes that matter most to its communities.\nThe transformation is driven by three core dimensions:\n•\tRe-imagining – Innovating services and partnerships to deliver locally tailored, inclusive solutions\n•\tStrengthening – Building organisational resilience through workforce excellence and cultural change\n•\tOptimisation – Ensuring resources are used effectively to deliver the right outcomes and financial sustainability\nUnderpinned by strong governance, digital and data innovation, and a commitment to equity and inclusion, the programme aims to:\n•\tImprove service quality and responsiveness\n•\tEmbed evidence-based decision-making\n•\tFoster a culture of empowerment and collaboration\n•\tDeliver visible financial and social value\nTo support this transformation, WCC has commissioning a partner to deliver a workforce optimisation diagnostic, providing insight into workforce structure, spans of control, cost distribution, and retention trends. The diagnostic will inform future workforce design and optimisation opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174078",
"name": "Q5 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "horney House, 34 Smith Square, Westminster"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115183.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 weeks for time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:56:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000050-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T13:35:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BT420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 weeks for time only"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Technical\n30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT420 - Workforce Optimisation Diagnostic",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T13:35:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is embarking on a bold transformation journey through its Fit for the Future 2030 programme, a strategic commitment to becoming a modern, inclusive, and resident-led council. This programme is designed to reshape how the Council leads, collaborates, and delivers outcomes that matter most to its communities.\nThe transformation is driven by three core dimensions:\n•\tRe-imagining – Innovating services and partnerships to deliver locally tailored, inclusive solutions\n•\tStrengthening – Building organisational resilience through workforce excellence and cultural change\n•\tOptimisation – Ensuring resources are used effectively to deliver the right outcomes and financial sustainability\nUnderpinned by strong governance, digital and data innovation, and a commitment to equity and inclusion, the programme aims to:\n•\tImprove service quality and responsiveness\n•\tEmbed evidence-based decision-making\n•\tFoster a culture of empowerment and collaboration\n•\tDeliver visible financial and social value\nTo support this transformation, WCC is commissioning a partner to deliver a workforce optimisation diagnostic, providing insight into workforce structure, spans of control, cost distribution, and retention trends. The diagnostic will inform future workforce design and optimisation opportunities\nFor further details, register here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nOncce registered, download the ful pack: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/45743701019B7E9B136A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Register at: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nOnce registered, visit: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/45743701019B7E9B136A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}