Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To provide Process Diagnostic services to assess how organisational resources are currently deployed across services. This diagnostic will identify inefficiencies, duplication, fragmentation and opportunities for redesign and digital enablement. It will be delivered through a blended team comprising internal leads from the WCC Transformation Office and Process Diagnostic Lead, alongside external experts who bring proven experience and can mobilise at short notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021032-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 16:19:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084117-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021032-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084117-2025 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 081597-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080584-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T16:19:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5547",
"name": "PwC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT405 - Process Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Process Diagnostic services to assess how organisational resources are currently deployed across services. This diagnostic will identify inefficiencies, duplication, fragmentation and opportunities for redesign and digital enablement. It will be delivered through a blended team comprising internal leads from the WCC Transformation Office and Process Diagnostic Lead, alongside external experts who bring proven experience and can mobilise at short notice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5547",
"name": "PwC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 weeks for time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T16:19:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T16:19:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5547",
"name": "PwC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT405 - Process Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Process Diagnostic services to assess how organisational resources are currently deployed across services. This diagnostic will identify inefficiencies, duplication, fragmentation and opportunities for redesign and digital enablement. It will be delivered through a blended team comprising internal leads from the WCC Transformation Office and Process Diagnostic Lead, alongside external experts who bring proven experience and can mobilise at short notice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5547",
"name": "PwC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 weeks for time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T16:19:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084117-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:07:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A maximum period of 4 weeks for time only"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Relevant experience and track record - 20%\nMethodology and approach - 10%\nTeam capability and capacity - 10%\nDelivering diagnostics for savings - 15%\nOngoing tailoring - 10%\nSocial Value and Responsible Procurement - 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT405 - Process Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future)",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:07:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC is undertaking a Process Diagnostic to assess how organisational resources are currently deployed across services. This diagnostic will identify inefficiencies, duplication, fragmentation and opportunities for redesign and digital enablement. It will be delivered through a blended team comprising internal leads from the WCC Transformation Office and Process Diagnostic Lead, alongside external experts who bring proven experience and can mobilise at short notice. \nThis tender seeks to appoint a delivery partner/supplier who will work collaboratively and co-deliver with WCC to design and implement the diagnostic, generate actionable insights, and support the Council in aligning its resources to strategic priorities and the development of its Target Operating Model (TOM). \nDownload the tender pack at: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/90895934019AFDEEE57F",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/90895934019AFDEEE57F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081597-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:14:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A maximum period of 4 weeks for time only"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Relevant experience and track record - 20%\nMethodology and approach - 10%\nTeam capability and capacity - 10%\nDelivering diagnostics for savings - 15%\nOngoing tailoring - 10%\nSocial Value and Responsible Procurement - 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT405 - Process Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future)",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:14:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC is undertaking a Process Diagnostic to assess how organisational resources are currently deployed across services. This diagnostic will identify inefficiencies, duplication, fragmentation and opportunities for redesign and digital enablement. It will be delivered through a blended team comprising internal leads from the WCC Transformation Office and Process Diagnostic Lead, alongside external experts who bring proven experience and can mobilise at short notice. \nThis tender seeks to appoint a delivery partner/supplier who will work collaboratively and co-deliver with WCC to design and implement the diagnostic, generate actionable insights, and support the Council in aligning its resources to strategic priorities and the development of its Target Operating Model (TOM). \nDownload the tender pack at: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/90895934019AFDEEE57F",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/90895934019AFDEEE57F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080584-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:40:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A maximum period of 4 weeks for time only"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Relevant experience and track record - 20%\nMethodology and approach - 10%\nTeam capability and capacity - 10%\nDelivering diagnostics for savings - 15%\nOngoing tailoring - 10%\nSocial Value and Responsible Procurement - 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT405 - Process Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future)",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:40:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCC is undertaking a Process Diagnostic to assess how organisational resources are currently deployed across services. This diagnostic will identify inefficiencies, duplication, fragmentation and opportunities for redesign and digital enablement. It will be delivered through a blended team comprising internal leads from the WCC Transformation Office and Process Diagnostic Lead, alongside external experts who bring proven experience and can mobilise at short notice. \nThis tender seeks to appoint a delivery partner/supplier who will work collaboratively and co-deliver with WCC to design and implement the diagnostic, generate actionable insights, and support the Council in aligning its resources to strategic priorities and the development of its Target Operating Model (TOM). \nDownload the tender pack at: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/90895934019AFDEEE57F",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/90895934019AFDEEE57F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}