Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Awarded contract to complete a developed project design regarding installing a Ground Source Heat Pump at Porchester Square.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023952-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 11:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023952-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177458",
"name": "BLACK MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT365- Porchester Square Heat Pump - Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract to complete a developed project design regarding installing a Ground Source Heat Pump at Porchester Square.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177458",
"name": "BLACK MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsilon House, The Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roger.woods@blackmountaindevelopments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46153.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "the Authority reserves the right to extend the \nContract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of \nup to 3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177458",
"name": "BLACK MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT365- Porchester Square Heat Pump - Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract to complete a developed project design regarding installing a Ground Source Heat Pump at Porchester Square.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177458",
"name": "BLACK MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsilon House, The Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roger.woods@blackmountaindevelopments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46153.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "the Authority reserves the right to extend the \nContract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of \nup to 3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}