Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Purposeful Leadership & ELT Programme to support Our Westminster Way strategic objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004824-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 13:22:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004824-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:22:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171989",
"name": "Dragonfish Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT363 - Purposeful Leadership & ELT Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purposeful Leadership & ELT Programme to support Our Westminster Way strategic objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171989",
"name": "Dragonfish Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175-179 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niall.cluley@dragonfishuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:22:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:22:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171989",
"name": "Dragonfish Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT363 - Purposeful Leadership & ELT Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purposeful Leadership & ELT Programme to support Our Westminster Way strategic objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171989",
"name": "Dragonfish Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175-179 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niall.cluley@dragonfishuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:22:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}