Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
To provide communications support, including but not limited to: • Support with technical approaches for the upcoming stages of design work in relation to the next phase. • Support with regular engagement with various groups including the Resident Working Group meetings and the Technical Working Group meetings • Work with Programme Manager to address and responds to TWG concerns received through meetings or ongoing emails and support the drafting of technical and historically challenging complaint responses • Aligning the commercial tenant analysis to the programme through ascertaining and building a comprehensive list of commercial tenants. Continue the engagement in collaboration with Engagement Lead. • Lead strategic communications planning, to align with organisational goals as and when these change or evolve at a corporate level
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082394-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 11:45:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082394-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:45:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169034",
"name": "LineUndrawn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT360 - PDHU Strategic Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide communications support, including but not limited to:\n•\tSupport with technical approaches for the upcoming stages of design work in relation to the next phase.\n•\tSupport with regular engagement with various groups including the Resident Working Group meetings and the Technical Working Group meetings \n•\tWork with Programme Manager to address and responds to TWG concerns received through meetings or ongoing emails and support the drafting of technical and historically challenging complaint responses \n•\tAligning the commercial tenant analysis to the programme through ascertaining and building a comprehensive list of commercial tenants. Continue the engagement in collaboration with Engagement Lead.\n•\tLead strategic communications planning, to align with organisational goals as and when these change or evolve at a corporate level",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169034",
"name": "LineUndrawn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146 HIGH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:45:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:45:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169034",
"name": "LineUndrawn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BT360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT360 - PDHU Strategic Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide communications support, including but not limited to:\n•\tSupport with technical approaches for the upcoming stages of design work in relation to the next phase.\n•\tSupport with regular engagement with various groups including the Resident Working Group meetings and the Technical Working Group meetings \n•\tWork with Programme Manager to address and responds to TWG concerns received through meetings or ongoing emails and support the drafting of technical and historically challenging complaint responses \n•\tAligning the commercial tenant analysis to the programme through ascertaining and building a comprehensive list of commercial tenants. Continue the engagement in collaboration with Engagement Lead.\n•\tLead strategic communications planning, to align with organisational goals as and when these change or evolve at a corporate level",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169034",
"name": "LineUndrawn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146 HIGH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:45:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}