← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BT310 - Confident Communicators Programme Evaluation Partner

Buyer: Westminster City Council →

BuyerWestminster City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Confident Communicators Programme is a two year pilot programme and there is a £30K budget available (£15K per annum) to secure an evaluation partner to monitor and evaluate the impact and outcomes of the programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£34,985

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0611d9
Latest release ID007968-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 11:40:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract007968-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007968-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T11:40:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171443",
          "name": "Speech & Language UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT310 - Confident Communicators Programme Evaluation Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Confident Communicators Programme is a two year pilot programme and there is a £30K budget available (£15K per annum) to secure an evaluation partner to monitor and evaluate the impact and outcomes of the programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171443",
      "name": "Speech & Language UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17-21 Wenlock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louisa.reeves@speechandlanguage.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34985
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "If the first year is sucessfull the contract will be extended"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007968-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007968-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:40:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 007968-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007968-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T11:40:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171443",
          "name": "Speech & Language UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611d9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT310 - Confident Communicators Programme Evaluation Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Confident Communicators Programme is a two year pilot programme and there is a £30K budget available (£15K per annum) to secure an evaluation partner to monitor and evaluate the impact and outcomes of the programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171443",
      "name": "Speech & Language UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17-21 Wenlock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louisa.reeves@speechandlanguage.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34985
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "If the first year is sucessfull the contract will be extended"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007968-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007968-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:40:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}