Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Westminster City Council (WCC) is seeking to procure a robust and cost-effective Treasury Management System (TMS) on behalf of the Tri-Borough (London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham and Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) and the London Borough of Bexley that will enhance and support the Council’s daily operational and strategic treasury management activities. This is critical software that helps to manage the treasury function for the council. WCC provides treasury services for four councils and each currently uses the same system.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Treasury services, Compliance software package, Compliance software development services, Industry specific software package, Industry specific software development services, Financial information systems, Financial analysis software package, Investment management software package, Financial systems software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 234 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 234 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 234 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054947 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032599-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 16 2025 12:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032599-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-14T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-10T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | You can click 'register' to create a log in for the procurement portal via this link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/wcc/web/login.jst?VISITORID=95cbae3a-3db5-476e-8d1a-8e09cf1fba37&_ncp=1743164084024.1755011-1 Once you have created an account, you can log into the opportunity via this link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/83104907019778BFC7D0 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032599-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T13:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BT252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Service team opts to extend at their discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender:\nQuality - 70%\nPrice - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment management software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT252 - Treasury Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is seeking to procure a robust and cost-effective Treasury Management System (TMS) on behalf of the Tri-Borough (London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham and Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) and the London Borough of Bexley that will enhance and support the Council’s daily operational and strategic treasury management activities. This is critical software that helps to manage the treasury function for the council. \nWCC provides treasury services for four councils and each currently uses the same system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "You can click 'register' to create a log in for the procurement portal via this link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/wcc/web/login.jst?VISITORID=95cbae3a-3db5-476e-8d1a-8e09cf1fba37&_ncp=1743164084024.1755011-1\nOnce you have created an account, you can log into the opportunity via this link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/83104907019778BFC7D0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032599-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T13:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BT252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Service team opts to extend at their discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender:\nQuality - 70%\nPrice - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment management software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BT252 - Treasury Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is seeking to procure a robust and cost-effective Treasury Management System (TMS) on behalf of the Tri-Borough (London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham and Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) and the London Borough of Bexley that will enhance and support the Council’s daily operational and strategic treasury management activities. This is critical software that helps to manage the treasury function for the council. \nWCC provides treasury services for four councils and each currently uses the same system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "You can click 'register' to create a log in for the procurement portal via this link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/wcc/web/login.jst?VISITORID=95cbae3a-3db5-476e-8d1a-8e09cf1fba37&_ncp=1743164084024.1755011-1\nOnce you have created an account, you can log into the opportunity via this link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/83104907019778BFC7D0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}