Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Luton Council →
A consultant to produce a Landscape and Visual Impact Study (hereafter referred to as “the study”) to provide evidence to support the development and future growth of the town, including reviewing current landscape designations in the adopted Luton local plan against national policy and relevant legislation. The study will also comprise a Landscape Character Assessment, Landscape Value Assessment and designation options study to support the designation of the River Lea Linear Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083387-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 13:47:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083387-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:47:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLQ-3735-DDGH",
"name": "The Landscape Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT1808 - Landscape and Visual Impact Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant to produce a Landscape and Visual Impact Study (hereafter referred to as “the study”) to provide evidence to support the development and future growth of the town, including reviewing current landscape designations in the adopted Luton local plan against national policy and relevant legislation. The study will also comprise a Landscape Character Assessment, Landscape Value Assessment and designation options study to support the designation of the River Lea Linear Park",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Simpson",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLQ-3735-DDGH",
"name": "The Landscape Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenwood House, 15a St Cuthberts Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLQ-3735-DDGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abby.stallwood@tlp.uk.com",
"telephone": "01234261315"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Landscape and Visual Impact Study (BT-1808)",
"value": {
"amount": 59690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71628
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:47:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:47:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLQ-3735-DDGH",
"name": "The Landscape Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT1808 - Landscape and Visual Impact Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant to produce a Landscape and Visual Impact Study (hereafter referred to as “the study”) to provide evidence to support the development and future growth of the town, including reviewing current landscape designations in the adopted Luton local plan against national policy and relevant legislation. The study will also comprise a Landscape Character Assessment, Landscape Value Assessment and designation options study to support the designation of the River Lea Linear Park",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Simpson",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLQ-3735-DDGH",
"name": "The Landscape Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenwood House, 15a St Cuthberts Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLQ-3735-DDGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abby.stallwood@tlp.uk.com",
"telephone": "01234261315"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Landscape and Visual Impact Study (BT-1808)",
"value": {
"amount": 59690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71628
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:47:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}