Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Diversion of BT Openreach fibre optic apparatus at Somersall Lane, Chesterfield BT Openreach have apparatus on the damaged footbridge which needs to be diverted to facilitate removal of the footbridge and installation of a new GRP structure. The BT fibre network is to be diverted into the highway bridge. Works include diversion of 4 no. fibre cables and associated ducting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038416-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:59:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038416-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fibre-optic connections"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT Openreach Fibre diversion - Somersall Lane",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversion of BT Openreach fibre optic apparatus at Somersall Lane, Chesterfield BT Openreach have apparatus on the damaged footbridge which needs to be diverted to facilitate removal of the footbridge and installation of a new GRP structure. The BT fibre network is to be diverted into the highway bridge. Works include diversion of 4 no. fibre cables and associated ducting",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.OPENREACH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10690039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.whittaker@openreach.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCX-5288-MYMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122494.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146993.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fibre-optic connections"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT Openreach Fibre diversion - Somersall Lane",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversion of BT Openreach fibre optic apparatus at Somersall Lane, Chesterfield BT Openreach have apparatus on the damaged footbridge which needs to be diverted to facilitate removal of the footbridge and installation of a new GRP structure. The BT fibre network is to be diverted into the highway bridge. Works include diversion of 4 no. fibre cables and associated ducting",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.OPENREACH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10690039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.whittaker@openreach.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCX-5288-MYMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122494.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146993.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}