Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
TfL is procuring a supplier to replace life-expired BT Megastream circuits supporting the London Overground Windrush Line GSM-R communications before their 2026 decommissioning. The project involves installing new BT Optical Connect (or equivalent) circuits, relocating interface points to Paddington and Romford ROC, and integrating new telecoms equipment across multiple sites. The supplier will deliver full installation, connectivity, power, monitoring, testing, and commissioning, ensuring compliance with Network Rail standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 16:22:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - by reference to dynamic market |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061964-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T17:22:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "32429000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network equipment"
},
{
"id": "32571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07780713",
"name": "ALAN DICK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT Megastream Enabling Works Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL is procuring a supplier to replace life-expired BT Megastream circuits supporting the London Overground Windrush Line GSM-R communications before their 2026 decommissioning. The project involves installing new BT Optical Connect (or equivalent) circuits, relocating interface points to Paddington and Romford ROC, and integrating new telecoms equipment across multiple sites. The supplier will deliver full installation, connectivity, power, monitoring, testing, and commissioning, ensuring compliance with Network Rail standards.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - by reference to dynamic market"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07780713",
"name": "ALAN DICK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 9YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Billet Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07780713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adcomms.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQX-4775-NHBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 111932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134318
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T17:22:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "061964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T17:22:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications network"
},
{
"id": "32421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network cabling"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "32429000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network equipment"
},
{
"id": "32571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07780713",
"name": "ALAN DICK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BT Megastream Enabling Works Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL is procuring a supplier to replace life-expired BT Megastream circuits supporting the London Overground Windrush Line GSM-R communications before their 2026 decommissioning. The project involves installing new BT Optical Connect (or equivalent) circuits, relocating interface points to Paddington and Romford ROC, and integrating new telecoms equipment across multiple sites. The supplier will deliver full installation, connectivity, power, monitoring, testing, and commissioning, ensuring compliance with Network Rail standards.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - by reference to dynamic market"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07780713",
"name": "ALAN DICK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 9YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Billet Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07780713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adcomms.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQX-4775-NHBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 111932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134318
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T17:22:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}