Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Trust requires short-term specialist consultancy support to enable the BSW Procurement function to design, develop and trial the use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Microsoft Copilot capabilities within NHS procurement operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 22:13:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062511-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T23:13:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184204",
"name": "Hudson & Hayes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BSW Procurement – AI Capability & Delivery SoW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires short-term specialist consultancy support to enable the BSW Procurement function to design, develop and trial the use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Microsoft Copilot capabilities within NHS procurement operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184204",
"name": "Hudson & Hayes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kemp House 152 - 160 City Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewjohnson@hudsonandhayes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BSW Procurement – AI Capability & Delivery SoW",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T23:13:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T23:13:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184204",
"name": "Hudson & Hayes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BSW Procurement – AI Capability & Delivery SoW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires short-term specialist consultancy support to enable the BSW Procurement function to design, develop and trial the use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Microsoft Copilot capabilities within NHS procurement operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184204",
"name": "Hudson & Hayes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kemp House 152 - 160 City Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewjohnson@hudsonandhayes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BSW Procurement – AI Capability & Delivery SoW",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T23:13:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}