Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005991-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T16:57:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHL",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005991-2025-BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC-1",
"title": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14739451",
"name": "Ashcare Solihull Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "\"The service provided under this notice will be for domiciliary care.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 31st January 2025 to 31st March 2027.\"",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
},
{
"region": "UKG32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHL",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 8 Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsol.ifpcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14739451",
"name": "Ashcare Solihull Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14739451",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ashcare Solihull Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120210",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005991-2025-BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC-1",
"title": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005991-2025-BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this contract was made by the NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB All Age Continuing Healthcare Team and no declarations of interest have been declared.\"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2025 · 005991-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005991-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T16:57:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHL",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005991-2025-BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC-1",
"title": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14739451",
"name": "Ashcare Solihull Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "\"The service provided under this notice will be for domiciliary care.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 31st January 2025 to 31st March 2027.\"",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
},
{
"region": "UKG32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHL",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 8 Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsol.ifpcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14739451",
"name": "Ashcare Solihull Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14739451",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ashcare Solihull Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120210",
"name": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005991-2025-BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC-1",
"title": "BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005991-2025-BSOL_Ashcare Solihull Limited_2024-25_IFPCHC-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "\"This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this contract was made by the NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICB All Age Continuing Healthcare Team and no declarations of interest have been declared.\"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}