Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010846-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-14T16:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80295",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The construction of 45 new build units in 5 blocks over 3 - 4 storeys with associated landscaping, refuse and cycle stores. Together with hard and soft landscaping, refuse and cycle store upgrades and improvements to the adjacent Turner Avenue Estate. The Turner Avenue improvements relate to landscaping and reconfiguration of existing parking areas. The proposed improvements will be the subject of a resident-led consultation, and therefore may be the subject of a variation to the contract sum. There is a requirement for a sewer diversion to the South-West corner of the development, early engagement with adjacent owners will be required to negotiate access and agree the movement of three outbuildings (of lightweight construction) to allow for associated trench and reinstatement works.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The highest scoring set out in the selection criteria."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Brunel Walk, N15 5HQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brunel Walk Redevelopment",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Mayor and Burgesses of the London Borough of Haringey (the \"Council\") is inviting Tenders for the construction of 45 new build units in 5 blocks over 3 - 4 storeys with associated landscaping, refuse and cycle stores. Together with hard and soft landscaping, refuse and cycle store upgrades and improvements to the adjacent Turner Avenue Estate. The Turner Avenue improvements relate to landscaping and reconfiguration of existing parking areas. The proposed improvements will be the subject of a resident-led consultation, and therefore may be the subject of a variation to the contract sum. There is a requirement for a sewer diversion to the South-West corner of the development, early engagement with adjacent owners will be required to negotiate access and agree the movement of three outbuildings (of lightweight construction) to allow for associated trench and reinstatement works.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the contract conditions of the tender documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/SignIn.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80295",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N22 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"name": "Nicholas Prodromou",
"email": "nicholas.prodromou@haringey.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7864993661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7785",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Apr 2023 · 010846-2023 · tender
{
"id": "010846-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-14T16:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80295",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The construction of 45 new build units in 5 blocks over 3 - 4 storeys with associated landscaping, refuse and cycle stores. Together with hard and soft landscaping, refuse and cycle store upgrades and improvements to the adjacent Turner Avenue Estate. The Turner Avenue improvements relate to landscaping and reconfiguration of existing parking areas. The proposed improvements will be the subject of a resident-led consultation, and therefore may be the subject of a variation to the contract sum. There is a requirement for a sewer diversion to the South-West corner of the development, early engagement with adjacent owners will be required to negotiate access and agree the movement of three outbuildings (of lightweight construction) to allow for associated trench and reinstatement works.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The highest scoring set out in the selection criteria."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Brunel Walk, N15 5HQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brunel Walk Redevelopment",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Mayor and Burgesses of the London Borough of Haringey (the \"Council\") is inviting Tenders for the construction of 45 new build units in 5 blocks over 3 - 4 storeys with associated landscaping, refuse and cycle stores. Together with hard and soft landscaping, refuse and cycle store upgrades and improvements to the adjacent Turner Avenue Estate. The Turner Avenue improvements relate to landscaping and reconfiguration of existing parking areas. The proposed improvements will be the subject of a resident-led consultation, and therefore may be the subject of a variation to the contract sum. There is a requirement for a sewer diversion to the South-West corner of the development, early engagement with adjacent owners will be required to negotiate access and agree the movement of three outbuildings (of lightweight construction) to allow for associated trench and reinstatement works.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the contract conditions of the tender documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/SignIn.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80295",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N22 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"name": "Nicholas Prodromou",
"email": "nicholas.prodromou@haringey.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7864993661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7785",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}