Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Brownsover Medical Centre APMS Contract [Direct Award Process C]
General-practitioner services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board: "Brownsover Medical Centre APMS Contract [Direct Award Process C]". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jan 2025, 15:44 GMT | Last source update7 Jan 2025, 15:44 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGeneral-practitioner services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ac77 | ||
What is being bought
NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) are awarding an APMS contract for the Provision of Primary Medical Services at Brownsover Medical Centre.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
7 Jan 2025, 15:44 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2025, 15:44 GMT - Status changed to complete
16 Oct 2024, 10:34 BST - Official notice release published
16 Oct 2024, 10:34 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Oct 2024, 10:34 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C. The contract was awarded on 30th December 2024. The contract start date is 1st December 2024 for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the commissioner) until 30th November 2028. The lifetime value of this contract is £4,117,271.52. No conflicts of interest were flagged as part of this process. No representations were received during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jan 2025, 15:44 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Coventry & Warwickshire Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-127157Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published