Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Brooklands Technical College invites Tenders for the appointment of a main contractor for the 3-storey new build project at Brooklands Technical College, Weybridge Campus.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023220-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 17:09:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023220-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064682-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"name": "Beard Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"name": "Alexander James Contracts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQH-2356-HXXR",
"name": "SMD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-6256-NGVH",
"name": "Thomas Sinden"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T17:09:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brooklands Technical College - New Vickers Building - New Build and Associated External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 8969040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8969040
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T17:09:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"name": "Beard Construction"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brooklands Technical College - New Vickers Building - New Build and Associated External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brooklands Technical College invites Tenders for the appointment of a main contractor for the 3-storey new build project at Brooklands Technical College, Weybridge Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01932 797 700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"name": "Beard Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Road, Dorcan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beardconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Forrest",
"email": "nicky.forrest@beardconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "07823 750788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"name": "Alexander James Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander House Building 10, Highbridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alexanderjamesltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQH-2356-HXXR",
"name": "SMD Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 8EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Xenus House, Sandpiper Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smd-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQH-2356-HXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-6256-NGVH",
"name": "Thomas Sinden",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM3 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "137-145 Church Road, Harold Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomas-sinden.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-6256-NGVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"name": "Beard Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"name": "Alexander James Contracts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQH-2356-HXXR",
"name": "SMD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-6256-NGVH",
"name": "Thomas Sinden"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T17:09:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brooklands Technical College - New Vickers Building - New Build and Associated External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 8969040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8969040
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T17:09:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"name": "Beard Construction"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brooklands Technical College - New Vickers Building - New Build and Associated External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brooklands Technical College invites Tenders for the appointment of a main contractor for the 3-storey new build project at Brooklands Technical College, Weybridge Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01932 797 700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"name": "Beard Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Road, Dorcan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beardconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Forrest",
"email": "nicky.forrest@beardconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "07823 750788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"name": "Alexander James Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander House Building 10, Highbridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alexanderjamesltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQH-2356-HXXR",
"name": "SMD Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 8EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Xenus House, Sandpiper Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smd-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQH-2356-HXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-6256-NGVH",
"name": "Thomas Sinden",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM3 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "137-145 Church Road, Harold Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomas-sinden.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-6256-NGVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064682-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:54:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13440000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brooklands Technical College - New Vickers Building - New Build and Associated External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 11200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:54:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Brooklands Technical College invites Tenders for the appointment of a main contractor for the 3-storey new build project at Brooklands Technical College, Weybridge Campus.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDP-9945-GPMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01932 797 700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}