Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023687-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-24T16:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44719",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023687-2022-CA9991-1",
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62234",
"name": "LOGIXX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9991 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Brooklands College require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements across all campuses. The current service is outsourced. Further information on the College's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40.00%"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Surrey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Brooklands College require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements across all campuses.",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44719",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1932797700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62234",
"name": "LOGIXX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ENFIELD",
"postalCode": "EN1 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Faversham Ave, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logixx.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LOGIXX LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jordi@logixx.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7809731780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023687-2022-CA9991-1",
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 674259.32,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023687-2022-CA9991-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Aug 2022 · 023687-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023687-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-24T16:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44719",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023687-2022-CA9991-1",
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62234",
"name": "LOGIXX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9991 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Brooklands College require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements across all campuses. The current service is outsourced. Further information on the College's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40.00%"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Surrey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Brooklands College require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements across all campuses.",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44719",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1932797700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62234",
"name": "LOGIXX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ENFIELD",
"postalCode": "EN1 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Faversham Ave, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logixx.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LOGIXX LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jordi@logixx.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7809731780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023687-2022-CA9991-1",
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 674259.32,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023687-2022-CA9991-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Feb 2022 · 004698-2022 · tender
{
"id": "004698-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-18T15:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44719",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9991 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Brooklands College require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements across all campuses. The current service is outsourced. Further information on the College's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "High level of competition expected"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Surrey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brooklands College - IT Support Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Brooklands College require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements across all campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Minimum Turnover: As stated in tender documents\nMinimum Insurance Levels: £5m Employer's Liability, £10m Public Liability & £2m Professional Indemnity",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44719",
"name": "Brooklands Technical College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.brooklands.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brooklands Technical College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1932797700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}