Lot 1
No lot description published.
In early January, severe rainfall caused widespread floods across Leicestershire. The flooding resulted in a Supported Living scheme being severely flooded. Alternative accommodation was urgently sourced to be used as temporary accommodation for residents who had to be evacuated.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055140-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 15:31:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055140-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T16:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160303",
"name": "LTH Hotels (Leicester) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brookfields Flood Damage - Alternative Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In early January, severe rainfall caused widespread floods across Leicestershire. The flooding resulted in a Supported Living scheme being severely flooded. Alternative accommodation was urgently sourced to be used as temporary accommodation for residents who had to be evacuated.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Joint Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160303",
"name": "LTH Hotels (Leicester) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigston",
"postalCode": "LE18 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "299 Leicester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@lth-hotels.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brookfields Flood Damage - Alternative Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:31:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T16:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160303",
"name": "LTH Hotels (Leicester) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brookfields Flood Damage - Alternative Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In early January, severe rainfall caused widespread floods across Leicestershire. The flooding resulted in a Supported Living scheme being severely flooded. Alternative accommodation was urgently sourced to be used as temporary accommodation for residents who had to be evacuated.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Joint Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160303",
"name": "LTH Hotels (Leicester) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigston",
"postalCode": "LE18 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "299 Leicester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@lth-hotels.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brookfields Flood Damage - Alternative Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:31:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}