Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
3 No Mobile block refurbishments. The scope of works includes full external envelope replacement (roofing, cladding, doors, and windows), internal refurbishments (floor finishes, redecoration, electrical upgrades), access improvements, and external works. The project has been developed with the objective of extending the life of the building by a further 10 to 15 years, while minimising future maintenance liabilities through the use of durable and low maintenance materials.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e707 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078753-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 07:46:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078753-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T08:46:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-7828-BQJX",
"name": "Overbury Estates Kent Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KCCPR1049241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bromstone Primary School - Mobile Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 No Mobile block refurbishments. The scope of works includes full external envelope replacement (roofing, cladding, doors, and windows), internal refurbishments (floor finishes, redecoration, electrical upgrades), access improvements, and external works. The project has been developed with the objective of extending the life of the building by a further 10 to 15 years, while minimising future maintenance liabilities through the use of durable and low maintenance materials.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-7828-BQJX",
"name": "Overbury Estates Kent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME8 0RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Medway Distribution Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCG-7828-BQJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@overburyestates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 593494.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712192.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T08:46:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T08:46:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-7828-BQJX",
"name": "Overbury Estates Kent Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KCCPR1049241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bromstone Primary School - Mobile Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 No Mobile block refurbishments. The scope of works includes full external envelope replacement (roofing, cladding, doors, and windows), internal refurbishments (floor finishes, redecoration, electrical upgrades), access improvements, and external works. The project has been developed with the objective of extending the life of the building by a further 10 to 15 years, while minimising future maintenance liabilities through the use of durable and low maintenance materials.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-7828-BQJX",
"name": "Overbury Estates Kent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME8 0RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Medway Distribution Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCG-7828-BQJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@overburyestates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 593494.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712192.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T08:46:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}