Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T15:56:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008583-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C38N",
"name": "Bromley Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract to 31st March 2028"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Talking Therapies for Bromley.\nThe current provider of the Service is meeting the contractual requirements to a satisfactory level and the intention is to award the providers the contract for the period 1st March 2025 to 30th November 2026 (with the option to extend to 31st March 2028), following PSR Direct Award Process C as there is no change to the contract terms.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £12,000,000, based on the first term without the extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Talking Therapies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapy Services for Bromley",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 20th March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E151DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C38N",
"name": "Bromley Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 11 Knolls Rise"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C38N",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Bromley Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106726",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008583-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008583-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 20th March2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward decision makers: Bromley Procurement and Contracts Committee\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.\nThe criteria for evaluation had the following weighting :Quality and Innovation: 25%; Value for Money: 25%; Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: 20%; Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: 20%; and Social Value: 10%\nThe criteria were applied with their respective weightings as specified. Sub-criteria were allocated a proportional percentage based on these weightings.\nCurrent Performance: Assessed against a threshold score of 55% of overall score above.\nPotential Future Performance: Assessed against a threshold of 70% of overall score.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2025 · 008583-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T15:56:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008583-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C38N",
"name": "Bromley Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract to 31st March 2028"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Talking Therapies for Bromley.\nThe current provider of the Service is meeting the contractual requirements to a satisfactory level and the intention is to award the providers the contract for the period 1st March 2025 to 30th November 2026 (with the option to extend to 31st March 2028), following PSR Direct Award Process C as there is no change to the contract terms.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £12,000,000, based on the first term without the extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Talking Therapies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapy Services for Bromley",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 20th March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E151DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C38N",
"name": "Bromley Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 11 Knolls Rise"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C38N",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Bromley Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106726",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008583-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008583-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 20th March2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward decision makers: Bromley Procurement and Contracts Committee\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.\nThe criteria for evaluation had the following weighting :Quality and Innovation: 25%; Value for Money: 25%; Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: 20%; Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: 20%; and Social Value: 10%\nThe criteria were applied with their respective weightings as specified. Sub-criteria were allocated a proportional percentage based on these weightings.\nCurrent Performance: Assessed against a threshold score of 55% of overall score above.\nPotential Future Performance: Assessed against a threshold of 70% of overall score.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}