← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Bromley Community Services

Buyer: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS South East London Integrated Care Board
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Bromley Community Services is a multi service-line contract providing Community Children Young People, Adult and Urgent care services to the population of Bromley Borough. Services will include a combination of Neighbourhood and borough wide services. • Community Health Locality Teams • Adult Nursing • Tissue Viability and Lymphoedema • Adult Therapies • Adult Dietetics • Urgent Community Response. • Adult Community Respiratory • Adult Speech and Language • Adult Bladder and Bowel • All-age Podiatry • Neuro Rehabilitation • Community Paediatrics • Children Looked After • Specialist Children's Nursing, Dietetics, & Hospital at Home • CYP Therapies • Social Communication Assessment Service • Primary care IT • All-age Safeguarding Services • Bexley Adult Dietetics • Lewisham Adult Dietetics

Categories

Health services 85100000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8520,7291 median · 29.2 average (10,237 of 20,729 with a bid count)2 average (11,282 of 20,729 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer701 median · 2.7 average (19 of 70 with a bid count)1.1 average (30 of 70 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ce42
Latest release ID002978-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 14 2026 10:29:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jan 2026tenderUpdate002978-2026
16 Oct 2025award, contract066029-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002978-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-14T10:29:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
    "name": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce42",
    "title": "Bromley Community Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nContract value:\nAnnual contract value: £47,000,000\n5 year initial term Value: £235,000,000\n7 year total possible lifetime value: £329,000,000\nContract duration:\nThe contract will start on 01/12/2026 and end 30/11/2031, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 30/11/2033."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bromley Community Services is a multi service-line contract providing Community Children Young People, Adult and Urgent care services to the population of Bromley Borough.  \nServices will include a combination of Neighbourhood and borough wide services.\n•\tCommunity Health Locality Teams \n•\tAdult Nursing\n•\tTissue Viability and Lymphoedema\n•\tAdult Therapies\n•\tAdult Dietetics\n•\tUrgent Community Response.\n•\tAdult Community Respiratory \n•\tAdult Speech and Language\n•\tAdult Bladder and Bowel \n•\tAll-age Podiatry \n•\tNeuro Rehabilitation \n•\tCommunity Paediatrics\n•\tChildren Looked After\n•\tSpecialist Children's Nursing, Dietetics, & Hospital at Home \n•\tCYP Therapies \n•\tSocial Communication Assessment Service \n•\tPrimary care IT\n•\tAll-age Safeguarding Services \n•\tBexley Adult Dietetics\n•\tLewisham Adult Dietetics",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
      "name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QKK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jan 2026 · 002978-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "002978-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-14T10:29:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
    "name": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce42",
    "title": "Bromley Community Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nContract value:\nAnnual contract value: £47,000,000\n5 year initial term Value: £235,000,000\n7 year total possible lifetime value: £329,000,000\nContract duration:\nThe contract will start on 01/12/2026 and end 30/11/2031, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 30/11/2033."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bromley Community Services is a multi service-line contract providing Community Children Young People, Adult and Urgent care services to the population of Bromley Borough.  \nServices will include a combination of Neighbourhood and borough wide services.\n•\tCommunity Health Locality Teams \n•\tAdult Nursing\n•\tTissue Viability and Lymphoedema\n•\tAdult Therapies\n•\tAdult Dietetics\n•\tUrgent Community Response.\n•\tAdult Community Respiratory \n•\tAdult Speech and Language\n•\tAdult Bladder and Bowel \n•\tAll-age Podiatry \n•\tNeuro Rehabilitation \n•\tCommunity Paediatrics\n•\tChildren Looked After\n•\tSpecialist Children's Nursing, Dietetics, & Hospital at Home \n•\tCYP Therapies \n•\tSocial Communication Assessment Service \n•\tPrimary care IT\n•\tAll-age Safeguarding Services \n•\tBexley Adult Dietetics\n•\tLewisham Adult Dietetics",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
      "name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QKK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Oct 2025 · 066029-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066029-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-16T16:02:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
    "name": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "066029-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6815987",
          "name": "BROMLEY HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract term will be 5 year with the option to extend for a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority.\nThe contract will start on 01/12/2026 and end 30/11/2031, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 30/11/2033."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The notice relates to community health care services. \nThis notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C.\nContract Length and Value:\nThe contract for the Service will be awarded for a period of 5 years (60 months), with an optional extension for a further period of 2 years (24 months) at the sole discretion of the Authority. Therefore, the maximum duration of this contract, if all extension options are taken up will be 7 years (84 months).\nAnnual contract value: £47,000,000\n5 year initial term Value: £235,000,000\n7 year total possible lifetime value: £329,000,000\nThe contract will start on 01/12/2026 and end 30/11/2031, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 30/11/2033. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight Wednesday 29 October 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward decision makers: South East London Integrated Care Board\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.\nThe provider was scored on a 0 - 5 scale and a % allocation based on importance of the criteria.\nThe criteria for evaluation had the following weighting :\n1) Quality and Innovation: 15%\n2) Value: 15%\n3) Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: 15%\n4) Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: 15%\n5) Social Value: 10%\n6) Ability to deliver on future requirements (local strategy): 15%\n7) Ability to deliver on future requirements (service specifications): 15%\nThe criteria were applied with their respective weightings as specified.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will be likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bromley Community Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bromley Community Services is a multi service-line contract providing Community Children Young People, Adult and Urgent care services to the population of Bromley Borough.  \nServices will include a combination of Neighbourhood and borough wide services.\n•\tCommunity Health Locality Teams \n•\tAdult Nursing\n•\tTissue Viability and Lymphoedema\n•\tAdult Therapies\n•\tAdult Dietetics\n•\tUrgent Community Response.\n•\tAdult Community Respiratory \n•\tAdult Speech and Language\n•\tAdult Bladder and Bowel \n•\tAll-age Podiatry \n•\tNeuro Rehabilitation \n•\tCommunity Paediatrics\n•\tChildren Looked After\n•\tSpecialist Children's Nursing, Dietetics, & Hospital at Home \n•\tCYP Therapies \n•\tSocial Communication Assessment Service \n•\tPrimary care IT\n•\tAll-age Safeguarding Services \n•\tBexley Adult Dietetics\n•\tLewisham Adult Dietetics",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Wednesday 29 October 2025. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
      "name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QKK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6815987",
      "name": "BROMLEY HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Orpington",
        "postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Court,  1 Knoll Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bromleyhealthcare.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6815987",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "BROMLEY HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60642",
      "name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "066029-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 329000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "066029-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Please ignore this section of the notice as it is not applicable:\n\"IV.2) Administrative information\nfour.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedureIV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure\nNotice number: 2020/S 123-123456\"",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}