Lot 1
Bromley Community Services
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Bromley Community Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 23,351 | 1 median · 27.5 average (12,142 of 23,351 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (13,265 of 23,351 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 26 | 1 median · 1.8 average (5 of 26 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 868 | 1 median · 10.1 average (378 of 868 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (432 of 868 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ac3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056747-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 17:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 056747-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056747-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T18:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ac3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-72Q",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056747-2025-C328944-1",
"title": "Bromley Community Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815987",
"name": "Bromley Health Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C328944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Bromley Community Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Community Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-72Q",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "72Q",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815987",
"name": "Bromley Health Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06815987",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bromley Health Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815987",
"name": "Bromley HeathCare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06815987",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bromley HeathCare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118544",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 TOOLEY STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056747-2025-C328944-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Community Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1029768,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056747-2025-C328944-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract modifications have been awarded for the identified services within the contract between BHC and SEL ICB (which has an annule contract value of circa £50m) to increase capacity and reduce / maintain waits, the majority of these modifications are below the £500k / 25% contract modification threshold and are on a non-recurrent basis (however when combined are above this threshold and all modifications have been included for completeness).",
"description": "The number of service users and demand for Children's OT Provision has increased more than expected. The contract is being varied by an additional £660k to continue this statutory provision.\nFive contract modifications:-\n1) Hospital at Home (Adults and CYP) - Non-recurrent funding of £280,000 until 30th June 2026 to increase capacity and occupancy to the 80% national target (based on 50 adult beds and 9 CYP beds)\n2) Home Based Rehab Service - Non recurrent funding of £141,834 for a period of 121 days until 31st March 2025 for increase their capacity during the Winter period to support discharges into the community (this modification was undertaken as part of the permitted modification rules of less than £500k - however has been included for consistency).\n3) Homeless Dental Service - Non Recurrent funding until 5th January 2026 of £25,162 for oral health promotion session a treatment clinic.\n4) Wheelchair service - Non recurrent funding of £70,000 to aid in waiting list reduction.\n5) Addition of Adult Bexley Dietetics service - Recurrent from 23rd June 2025 at a value of £512,772.\nModifications 1-4 were undertaken as part of the permitted modification rules of less than £500k - however has been included for consistency. Modification 5 was signed by both parties on 4th August 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nConflicts of interest identified among [group/committee/officer]: [0]. The non-conflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. [Potential steps may include: excluding the conflicted member from related discussions, excluding the conflicted member from decision-making, delegating the matter to a sub-committee of non-conflicted decision-makers, or seeking independent advice to help make the decision. This list is illustrative rather than exhaustive.]\nDetails of Decision Makers:\nNHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)\nSEL ICB - Bromley Procurement and Contracts Committee \nSEL ICB / BHC Contract Management Board\nSEL ICB - Bromley Procurement and Contracts Committee\nDetails of funding:\nNon-Recurrent funding of £516,996\nRecurrent funding of £512,772 per annum.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056747-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T18:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ac3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-72Q",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056747-2025-C328944-1",
"title": "Bromley Community Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815987",
"name": "Bromley Health Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C328944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Bromley Community Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Community Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-72Q",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "72Q",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815987",
"name": "Bromley Health Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06815987",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bromley Health Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815987",
"name": "Bromley HeathCare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06815987",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bromley HeathCare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118544",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 TOOLEY STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056747-2025-C328944-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Community Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1029768,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056747-2025-C328944-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract modifications have been awarded for the identified services within the contract between BHC and SEL ICB (which has an annule contract value of circa £50m) to increase capacity and reduce / maintain waits, the majority of these modifications are below the £500k / 25% contract modification threshold and are on a non-recurrent basis (however when combined are above this threshold and all modifications have been included for completeness).",
"description": "The number of service users and demand for Children's OT Provision has increased more than expected. The contract is being varied by an additional £660k to continue this statutory provision.\nFive contract modifications:-\n1) Hospital at Home (Adults and CYP) - Non-recurrent funding of £280,000 until 30th June 2026 to increase capacity and occupancy to the 80% national target (based on 50 adult beds and 9 CYP beds)\n2) Home Based Rehab Service - Non recurrent funding of £141,834 for a period of 121 days until 31st March 2025 for increase their capacity during the Winter period to support discharges into the community (this modification was undertaken as part of the permitted modification rules of less than £500k - however has been included for consistency).\n3) Homeless Dental Service - Non Recurrent funding until 5th January 2026 of £25,162 for oral health promotion session a treatment clinic.\n4) Wheelchair service - Non recurrent funding of £70,000 to aid in waiting list reduction.\n5) Addition of Adult Bexley Dietetics service - Recurrent from 23rd June 2025 at a value of £512,772.\nModifications 1-4 were undertaken as part of the permitted modification rules of less than £500k - however has been included for consistency. Modification 5 was signed by both parties on 4th August 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nConflicts of interest identified among [group/committee/officer]: [0]. The non-conflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. [Potential steps may include: excluding the conflicted member from related discussions, excluding the conflicted member from decision-making, delegating the matter to a sub-committee of non-conflicted decision-makers, or seeking independent advice to help make the decision. This list is illustrative rather than exhaustive.]\nDetails of Decision Makers:\nNHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)\nSEL ICB - Bromley Procurement and Contracts Committee \nSEL ICB / BHC Contract Management Board\nSEL ICB - Bromley Procurement and Contracts Committee\nDetails of funding:\nNon-Recurrent funding of £516,996\nRecurrent funding of £512,772 per annum.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}