Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
View official notice ↗Official source
LB Bromley is has awarded a main contractor to undertake the demolitions, construction of an Archives and Museum store
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078340-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 07:40:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074000-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078340-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018418-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074000-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 071928-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 068969-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633349",
"name": "LONGLEY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archive and Museum Store Retender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LB Bromley is has awarded a main contractor to undertake the demolitions, construction of an Archives and Museum store",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633349",
"name": "LONGLEY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 1HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Brook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://longleygroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07633349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@longleygroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPC-8493-WGML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3036952.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3644343.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:40:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is below £5M and has a short delivery period."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633349",
"name": "LONGLEY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archive and Museum Store Retender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LB Bromley is has awarded a main contractor to undertake the demolitions, construction of an Archives and Museum store",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633349",
"name": "LONGLEY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 1HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Brook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://longleygroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07633349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@longleygroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPC-8493-WGML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3036952.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3644343.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:40:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is below £5M and has a short delivery period."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T12:54:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3036952.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3644343.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:54:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633349",
"name": "LONGLEY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archive and Museum Store Retender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LB Bromley is seeking a main contractor to undertake the demolitions, construction of an Archives and Museum store \n£3,036,952.82",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633349",
"name": "LONGLEY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 1HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Brook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://longleygroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07633349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@longleygroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPC-8493-WGML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074000-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:42:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be a priced option for the provision of an external unisex wc and canopy."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1 Experience, Organisation and Team Management 15%\n2 Organisation and Team Management 10%\n3 Site Logistics & Constraints 25%\n4 Methodology Quality Assurance & Specialist Requirements 20%\n5 Risk Management 15%\n6 Value Engineering 10%\n7 Additional Social Value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archives and Museum Store Retender",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:42:34Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074000-2025",
"description": "Extension to the deadline for returns to 12pm on 12th December 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a Main Contractor to undertake the demolition, construction of an Archives and Museum Store.\nThis is a retender of the procurement terminated in August 2025 (ref 2025/S 000-048514)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071928-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be a priced option for the provision of an external unisex wc and canopy."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1 Experience, Organisation and Team Management 15%\n2 Organisation and Team Management 10%\n3 Site Logistics & Constraints 25%\n4 Methodology Quality Assurance & Specialist Requirements 20%\n5 Risk Management 15%\n6 Value Engineering 10%\n7 Additional Social Value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archives and Museum Store Retender",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:02:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a Main Contractor to undertake the demolition, construction of an Archives and Museum Store.\nThis is a retender of the procurement terminated in August 2025 (ref 2025/S 000-048514)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068969-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T13:25:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be a priced option for the provision of an external unisex wc and canopy."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1 Experience, Organisation and Team Management 15%\n2 Organisation and Team Management 10%\n3 Site Logistics & Constraints 25%\n4 Methodology Quality Assurance & Specialist Requirements 20%\n5 Risk Management 15%\n6 Value Engineering 10%\n7 Additional Social Value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archives and Museum Store Retender",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T13:25:09Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068969-2025",
"description": "The deadline for submissions has been extended by two weeks upon feedback from tenderers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a Main Contractor to undertake the demolition, construction of an Archives and Museum Store.\nThis is a retender of the procurement terminated in August 2025 (ref 2025/S 000-048514)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058151-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:22:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There will be a priced option for the provision of an external unisex wc and canopy."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1 Experience, Organisation and Team Management 15%\n2 Organisation and Team Management 10%\n3 Site Logistics & Constraints 25%\n4 Methodology Quality Assurance & Specialist Requirements 20%\n5 Risk Management 15%\n6 Value Engineering 10%\n7 Additional Social Value 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromley Archives and Museum Store Retender",
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:22:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a Main Contractor to undertake the demolition, construction of an Archives and Museum Store.\nThis is a retender of the procurement terminated in August 2025 (ref 2025/S 000-048514)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}